8301 E Monterosa Street Scottsdale, AZ $ 3,300
8301 E Monterosa Street
$ 3,300
Share Save

8301 E Monterosa Street

Scottsdale, AZ, 85251
$ 3,300
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,781
8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 1
8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 2
8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 3
8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 4
8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 5
8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 6
8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 7
8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 8
8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 9
8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 10
8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 11
8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 12
8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 13
8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 14
8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 15
8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 16
8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 17
8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 18
8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 19
8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 20
8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 21
8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 22
8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 23
8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 24
8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 25
8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 26
8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 27
8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 28
8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 29
8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 30
8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 31
8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 32
8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 33
8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 34
8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 35
8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 36
8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 37
8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 38
8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 39
8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 40
8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 41
8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 42

Property for Rent in Scottsdale, AZ

for $3,300 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,781 square foot property was built in 1959 on a lot size of 0.16.

FULLY FURNISHED - Walk inside and transport yourself. This open floorplan home features large living room and dining room that flow into beautiful updated kitchen. Kitchen has peninsula for a quick bite and a pub table for additional seating as well as full dining table. Transition to the backyard retreat with your own private pop-out bar and games. 3 large bedrooms 2 bathrooms. Bedrooms with comfy reading benches. Primary bathroom fully updated and features dual sinks, walk-in shower, huge closet with organizers. Inside laundry, close to shops, Old Town, freeway et al

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,300

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1959

Town/City

Scottsdale

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

7017282

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Non-laminate Counter High Speed Internet Granite Counters Master Downstairs
Flooring Other Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Dual Pane
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features In Unit
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 3
Granite Countertops True
Built-in Microwave True
Non-laminate Counter True
See more
General
Sewer Sewer - Available
Heating Forced Air
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 1.0
Year Built 1959
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name SCOTTSDALE ESTATES 9
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School Saguaro High School
City Scottsdale
Disclosures Agency Discl Req
High School District Scottsdale Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6846.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Navajo Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Mohave Middle School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Senior Community N
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage Driveway
Lot Size Area 6846.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8301

Nearby
4327234 Elementary School
4327976 Middle School
Saguaro High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$3,300 -2.94% Price Down
4/21/2026$3,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

8301 E Monterosa Street, Scottsdale, AZ, 85251 is a Property for Rent at $3,300 with 1,781 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 8301 E Monterosa Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1959. The property's zip code is 85251 which is in Scottsdale, AZ