7616 E 3rd Street Scottsdale, AZ $ 5,500
7616 E 3rd Street
$ 5,500
Share Save

7616 E 3rd Street

Scottsdale, AZ, 85251
$ 5,500
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,864
7616 E 3rd Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 1
7616 E 3rd Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 2
7616 E 3rd Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 3
7616 E 3rd Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 4
7616 E 3rd Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 5
7616 E 3rd Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 6
7616 E 3rd Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 7
7616 E 3rd Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 8
7616 E 3rd Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 9
7616 E 3rd Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 10
7616 E 3rd Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 11
7616 E 3rd Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 12
7616 E 3rd Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 13
7616 E 3rd Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 14
7616 E 3rd Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 15
7616 E 3rd Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 16
7616 E 3rd Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 17
7616 E 3rd Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 18
7616 E 3rd Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 19
7616 E 3rd Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 20
7616 E 3rd Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 21
7616 E 3rd Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 22
7616 E 3rd Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 23
7616 E 3rd Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 24
7616 E 3rd Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 25
7616 E 3rd Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 26
7616 E 3rd Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 27
7616 E 3rd Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 28
7616 E 3rd Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 29
7616 E 3rd Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 30
7616 E 3rd Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 31
7616 E 3rd Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 32

Property for Rent in Scottsdale, AZ

for $5,500 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,864 square foot property was built in 1975.

FULLY FURNISHED-Set in the heart of Old Town Scottsdale, this 4 bedroom home blends clean updates with a location that puts everything within reach. Inside, the layout opens easily from the living area into a bright, refreshed kitchen with white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and ample prep space, creating a natural flow for both daily living and hosting. The backyard is designed for Arizona living, featuring a pool, covered patio for shaded dining, and a turf putting green that adds a layer of recreation and charm. Whether it is a quiet morning outside or an evening with friends, the space offers flexibility and ease. Positioned just minutes from Scottsdale Stadium, Civic Center, and some of the citys best dining, shopping, and entertainment, this home delivers both lifestyle and convenience in one of Scottsdales most connected neighborhoods.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 5,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Scottsdale

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

7017272

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 0.0
Pool Features Play Pool
Year Built 1975
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA N
Subdivision Name Peaceful Valley 2
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions Owner/Agent
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School Saguaro High School
City Scottsdale
High School District Scottsdale Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Carport Spaces 2.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Navajo Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Mohave Middle School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-16
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Scottsdale Unified District
Senior Community N
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 4
Range/Oven Elec True
See more
Exterior
Spa N
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7616

Nearby
4327234 Elementary School
4327976 Middle School
Saguaro High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$5,500 -5.17% Price Down
4/21/2026$5,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

7616 E 3rd Street, Scottsdale, AZ, 85251 is a Property for Rent at $5,500 with 1,864 sqft. 7616 E 3rd Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1975. The property's zip code is 85251 which is in Scottsdale, AZ