4206 Melody Lane Midland, MI $ 325,000
4206 Melody Lane
$ 325,000
Share Save

4206 Melody Lane

Midland, MI, 48642
$ 325,000
Bedrooms5 Baths2.0 Sq 1,820

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,001

4206 Melody Lane, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 1
4206 Melody Lane, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 2
4206 Melody Lane, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 3
4206 Melody Lane, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 4
4206 Melody Lane, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 5
4206 Melody Lane, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 6
4206 Melody Lane, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 7
4206 Melody Lane, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 8
4206 Melody Lane, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 9
4206 Melody Lane, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 10
4206 Melody Lane, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 11
4206 Melody Lane, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 12
4206 Melody Lane, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 13
4206 Melody Lane, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 14
4206 Melody Lane, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 15
4206 Melody Lane, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 16
4206 Melody Lane, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 17
4206 Melody Lane, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 18
4206 Melody Lane, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 19
4206 Melody Lane, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 20
4206 Melody Lane, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 21
4206 Melody Lane, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 22
4206 Melody Lane, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 23
4206 Melody Lane, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 24
4206 Melody Lane, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 25
4206 Melody Lane, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 26
4206 Melody Lane, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 27
4206 Melody Lane, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 28
4206 Melody Lane, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 29
4206 Melody Lane, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 30
4206 Melody Lane, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 31
4206 Melody Lane, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 32
4206 Melody Lane, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 33
4206 Melody Lane, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 34
4206 Melody Lane, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 35
4206 Melody Lane, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 36
4206 Melody Lane, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 37
4206 Melody Lane, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 38
4206 Melody Lane, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 39
4206 Melody Lane, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 40
4206 Melody Lane, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 41

Single Family Home for sale in Midland, MI

for $325,000 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,820 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.3.

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom home located on a desirable corner lot in the heart of Midland! Offering both space and style, this home is perfect for comfortable everyday living and entertaining alike. Step inside to an inviting open-concept main level featuring a stunning kitchen with white cabinetry, granite counters and a huge island. In the family room area you will find a charming fireplace and shiplap accent walls adding warmth and character to the space. Enjoy outdoor living in the spacious, fully fenced backyard offering privacy and room to relax and entertain. Located in the city limits, this home is conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and all the amenities you need.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 325,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,811

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Midland

County/Region

Midland

MLS | Web ID

50204983

Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1965
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style Quad-Level
Area Midland (56020)
Primary City Midland
High School Midland High
City Midland
School District Midland Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School Chestnut Hill
Middle School Northeast
Legal Description LOT 1 ARLINGTON HGTS SUB NO 1
DOM 11
Postal Code 48642
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 178.57
Public Remarks Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom home located on a desirable corner lot in the heart of Midland! Offering both space and style
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 140
Lot Size Area 0.3
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 95x140
Waterfront Y/N No
Frontage Type Road
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 5
Fireplace? Yes
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Joy Dobson

Listing Agent

Century 21 Signature Realty (Freeland)

Broker

jdobson@c21signature.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,319
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,001
Monthly Property Taxes
$318

Nearby
5392604 Elementary School
5351839 Middle School
Midland High High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$325,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4206 Melody Lane, Midland, MI, 48642 is a Single Family Home for sale at $325,000 with 1,820 sqft and a lot size of 0.3. 4206 Melody Lane has 5 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 48642 which is in Midland, MI