608 Southshore Pt Mount Juliet, TN $ 689,590
608 Southshore Pt
$ 689,590
Share Save

608 Southshore Pt

Mount Juliet, TN, 37122
$ 689,590
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,645

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,246

608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 1
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 2
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 3
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 4
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 5
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 6
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 7
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 8
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 9
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 10
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 11
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 12
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 13
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 14
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 15
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 16
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 17
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 18
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 19
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 20
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 21
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 22
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 23
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 24
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 25
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 26
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 27
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 28
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 29
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 30
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 31
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 32
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 33
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 34
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 35
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 36
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 37
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 38
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 39
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 40
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 41
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 42
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 43
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 44
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 45
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 46
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 47
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 48
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 49
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 50
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 51
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 52
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 53
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 54
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 55
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 56
608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 57
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Mount Juliet, TN

for $689,590 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,645 square foot home was built in 2017 on a lot size of 0.14.

Move-In Ready Dream Home! Welcome to this stunning 2,645 sq ft residence, perfectly designed for modern living. With 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths, this home is ideal for families and entertaining alike. Enjoy the convenience of a 2-car garage featuring an epoxy floor, ensuring both style and durability.Step inside to find a beautifully appointed great room, complete with a cozy gas fireplace, perfect for those chilly evenings. The heart of the home, the kitchen, boasts stainless steel appliances, a stylish tile backsplash, and elegant granite countertops. The adjoining dining room showcases exquisite wainscoting, adding a touch of sophistication. Rich hardwood flooring flows seamlessly through the great room, kitchen, and dining area.The master suite and a second bedroom are conveniently located on the main level, providing easy accessibility. Relax in the primary bath, which features a large tile shower and a luxurious garden tub. A massive loft/bonus room awaits upstairs, offering endless possibilities for use—be it a playroom, office, or media space.Step outside to your private, fenced backyard, perfect for outdoor gatherings or quiet moments. Enjoy evenings on the screened-in back patio, an ideal spot for unwinding. This home comes fully equipped with an impressive home theater system, including all TVs (yes, even an 85-inch screen!) and a surround sound stereo system valued at over $10,000. Real wood blinds throughout add a touch of elegance and privacy.Conveniently located just 10 minutes away from everything, including Costco and a plethora of shopping and dining options, this home is not just a place to live; it’s a lifestyle. Plus, it’s situated in an incredible school district with beautifully landscaped grounds—over $15,000 invested. Don’t miss your chance to make this dream home yours! Schedule your private showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 689,590

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,661

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2017

Town/City

Mount Juliet

County/Region

Wilson

MLS | Web ID

3180336

Features
General
Living Area 2645
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Dual
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Dual
Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Electric Range Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Freezer Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliance(s) Washer
HOA Fee 600
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio Covered Porch Screened
Architectural Style Contemporary
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Stone
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2017
Stories Count 2
Topography Sloped
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Wilson County TN
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool Underground Utilities Trail(s)
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Silver Springs Ph3 Revised
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Buyer Financing Conventional FHA VA
Directions I40 E Exit 226B follow N. Mt. Juliet Rd then right on Lebanon Rd (Hwy 70) left onto Benders Ferry - right into Silver Springs on Karen Drive - left onto Midtown Trail. Right On Southshore Pt. Home on
High School Mt. Juliet High School
City Mount Juliet
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School West Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 2661
Middle/Junior High School West Wilson Middle School
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/fae94e9e-b7f4-4669-b8dd-185b7ff55451?initialViewType=pano
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Entrance Foyer High Ceilings Open Floorplan Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Wood Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2645
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Builder
Above Grade Finished Area Source Builder
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Garage Faces Front Aggregate
Lot Features Sloped
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0.14
Building Area Total 2645
Lot Dimensions 60X102.11 IRR
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Calculated from Plat
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 608

Affordability Calculator

$4,468
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,246
Monthly Property Taxes
$222

Nearby
4313305 Elementary School
4313317 Middle School
Mt. Juliet High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$689,590 -0.06% Price Down
4/21/2026$689,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

608 Southshore Pt, Mount Juliet, TN, 37122 is a Single Family Home for sale at $689,590 with 2,645 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 608 Southshore Pt has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2017. The property's zip code is 37122 which is in Mount Juliet, TN