1169 W US Highway 290 Johnson City, TX $ 577,000
1169 W US Highway 290
$ 577,000
Share Save

1169 W US Highway 290

Johnson City, TX, 78636
$ 577,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 2,128
1169 W US Highway 290, Johnson City, TX 78636 - Image 1
1169 W US Highway 290, Johnson City, TX 78636 - Image 2
1169 W US Highway 290, Johnson City, TX 78636 - Image 3
1169 W US Highway 290, Johnson City, TX 78636 - Image 4
1169 W US Highway 290, Johnson City, TX 78636 - Image 5
1169 W US Highway 290, Johnson City, TX 78636 - Image 6
1169 W US Highway 290, Johnson City, TX 78636 - Image 7
1169 W US Highway 290, Johnson City, TX 78636 - Image 8
1169 W US Highway 290, Johnson City, TX 78636 - Image 9
1169 W US Highway 290, Johnson City, TX 78636 - Image 10
1169 W US Highway 290, Johnson City, TX 78636 - Image 11
1169 W US Highway 290, Johnson City, TX 78636 - Image 12
1169 W US Highway 290, Johnson City, TX 78636 - Image 13
1169 W US Highway 290, Johnson City, TX 78636 - Image 14
1169 W US Highway 290, Johnson City, TX 78636 - Image 15
1169 W US Highway 290, Johnson City, TX 78636 - Image 16
1169 W US Highway 290, Johnson City, TX 78636 - Image 17
1169 W US Highway 290, Johnson City, TX 78636 - Image 18
1169 W US Highway 290, Johnson City, TX 78636 - Image 19
1169 W US Highway 290, Johnson City, TX 78636 - Image 20
1169 W US Highway 290, Johnson City, TX 78636 - Image 21
1169 W US Highway 290, Johnson City, TX 78636 - Image 22
1169 W US Highway 290, Johnson City, TX 78636 - Image 23
1169 W US Highway 290, Johnson City, TX 78636 - Image 24
1169 W US Highway 290, Johnson City, TX 78636 - Image 25
1169 W US Highway 290, Johnson City, TX 78636 - Image 26
1169 W US Highway 290, Johnson City, TX 78636 - Image 27
1169 W US Highway 290, Johnson City, TX 78636 - Image 28
1169 W US Highway 290, Johnson City, TX 78636 - Image 29
1169 W US Highway 290, Johnson City, TX 78636 - Image 30
1169 W US Highway 290, Johnson City, TX 78636 - Image 31
1169 W US Highway 290, Johnson City, TX 78636 - Image 32
1169 W US Highway 290, Johnson City, TX 78636 - Image 33
1169 W US Highway 290, Johnson City, TX 78636 - Image 34
1169 W US Highway 290, Johnson City, TX 78636 - Image 35
1169 W US Highway 290, Johnson City, TX 78636 - Image 36
1169 W US Highway 290, Johnson City, TX 78636 - Image 37
1169 W US Highway 290, Johnson City, TX 78636 - Image 38
1169 W US Highway 290, Johnson City, TX 78636 - Image 39
1169 W US Highway 290, Johnson City, TX 78636 - Image 40

Property for Rent in Johnson City, TX

for $577,000. This 2,128 square foot property was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.986.

NEW PRICE!! Unique opportunity with unique, unrestricted opportunities!! Fantastic location in the heart of the Texas Wine Trail! Property has a completely renovated manufactured home with many upgrades including beautiful tile floors, beamed ceilings, upgraded appliances, large walk-in pantry, and fully enclosed sunroom! Property also features two full RV spots, a garage that could easily be transformed into a 2BR, 1BA guest home or rental, and ample room for parking should Buyers choose to use this as a commercial property! Absolutely the perfect location for a home office or commercial business!!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 577,000

Taxes

$ 251

Style

Mixed Use

Lot Size

0.986

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Johnson City

County/Region

Blanco

MLS | Web ID

4542094

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Construction Materials HardiPlank Type
Year Built 2000
View Rural Trees/Woods
Property Subtype Mixed Use
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Manufactured Home Mixed Use Residential
Accessibility None
County Blanco
Operating Expense 1000
New Construction N
Property Type Commercial Sale
Energy Efficient Other/See Remarks
Subdivision Name None
Building Features Appliances Furniture Multi-User Separate Shower Washer/Dryer Connections
Green Sustainability None
Other Structures Garage(s)
Status Active
Directions Highway 290 through Johnson City head west toward Fredericksburg. Property is just outside city limits on the south side of Highway 290.
City Johnson City
Disclosures Other Disclosures Seller Disclosure Seller Provided Survey Available
MLS Area BL
Lot Size Square Feet 42950.16
Tax Annual Amount 797.53
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Leasable Area 3000
Lease Type None
Builder Name Barrett Construction
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Public Records
Tax Assessed Value 201230
See more
Interior
Flooring Tile
Total Bedrooms 0
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Parking Features See Remarks
Water Source Well
Total Parking 10
Foundation Details Pillar/Post/Pier
Number of Buildings 2
Building Area Total 2128
Lot Size Acres 0.986
Waterfront Y/N N
Other Equipment Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1169

Nearby
3038596 Elementary School
3038443 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$577,000 -6.48% Price Down
4/21/2026$617,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1169 W US Highway 290, Johnson City, TX, 78636 is a Property for Rent at $577,000 with 2,128 sqft and a lot size of 0.986. 1169 W US Highway 290 was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 78636 which is in Johnson City, TX