480 E Parkdale Avenue Manistee, MI $ 1,325,000
480 E Parkdale Avenue
$ 1,325,000
Share Save

480 E Parkdale Avenue

Manistee, MI, 49660
$ 1,325,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 9,500

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,158

480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 1
480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 2
480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 3
480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 4
480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 5
480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 6
480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 7
480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 8
480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 9
480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 10
480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 11
480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 12
480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 13
480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 14
480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 15
480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 16
480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 17
480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 18
480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 19
480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 20
480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 21
480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 22
480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 23
480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 24
480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 25
480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 26
480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 27
480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 28
480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 29
480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 30
480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 31
480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 32
480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 33
480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 34
480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 35
480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 36
480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 37
480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 38
480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 39
480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 40
480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 41
480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 42

Commercial Property for sale in Manistee, MI

for $1,325,000. This 9,500 square foot building was built in 2021 on a lot size of 1.27.

Live, work, and grow--all in one location!Prime Multi-Use Opportunity on US-31! Endless possibilities await with this versatile commercial and residential property located along high-visibility US-31. Offering approximately 4,800 sq ft of main-level space, this property is perfectly suited for entrepreneurs, investors, or those seeking a live/work setup. The commercial building features three expansive bays currently utilized for vehicle detailing, along with a dedicated office, break room, and two bathrooms--providing a functional layout for a variety of business operations. Above, a 1,200 sq ft upper-level loft offers unlimited potential for storage, workspace, or future customization to suit your needs. Additional outbuildings enhance the property's flexibility, including a newer 2-stall garage equipped with 60-amp service, 220 electric, and RV hookup--ideal for hobbyists, contractors, or additional income opportunities. A separate single-stall garage adds even more utility.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 1,325,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 8,095

Style

Business

Lot Size

1.27

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Manistee

County/Region

Manistee

MLS | Web ID

70526568

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Roof Composite
Status Active Active
Year Built 2021
Parking 11-20 Spaces
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Manistee Twp (51007)
Primary City Manistee
Directions US 31 in Manistee North of M-55 to large mailbox on the North side.
City Manistee
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description See Legal in Documents. Too lengthy.
DOM 24
Postal Code 49660
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 139.47
Public Remarks Live work
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum Pole Wood
Frontage 190
Lot Size Area 1.27
Lot Dimensions irregular
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Ceiling Height 16-20 Feet
Fuel Type Natural Gas
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Virginia Pelton

Listing Agent

Century 21 Northland

Broker

gini@c21northland.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$8,833
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,158
Monthly Property Taxes
$675

Nearby
760529 Elementary School
760235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$1,325,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI, 49660 is a Commercial Property for sale at $1,325,000 with 9,500 sqft and a lot size of 1.27. 480 E Parkdale Avenue was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 49660 which is in Manistee, MI