1913 Birch Street Las Vegas, NV $ 3,995
1913 Birch Street
$ 3,995
Share Save

1913 Birch Street

Las Vegas, NV, 89102
$ 3,995
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,862
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 1
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 2
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 3
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 4
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 5
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 6
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 7
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 8
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 9
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 10
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 11
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 12
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 13
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 14
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 15
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 16
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 17
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 18
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 19
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 20
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 21
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 22
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 23
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 24
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 25
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 26
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 27
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 28
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 29
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 30
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 31
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 32
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 33
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 34
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 35
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 36
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 37
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 38
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 39
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 40
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 41
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 42
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 43
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 44
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 45
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 46
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 47
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 48
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 49
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 50
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 51
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 52
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 53
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 54
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 55
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 56
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 57
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 58
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 59
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 60
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 61
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 62
1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Image 63
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Las Vegas, NV

for $3,995 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,862 square foot property was built in 1963 on a lot size of 0.26.

6 MONTH MINIMUM LEASE * FULLY FURNISHED * COMPLETELY RENOVATED 4 BED (Den) / 3 BATH / * 1.5 MILES FROM THE STRIP, ARTS DISTRICT AND DOWNTOWN * CAN COMFORTABLY SLEEP UP TO 10 PEOPLE * RV PARKING * MASSIVE BACKYARD *

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,995

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2775156

Features
General
Interior Features Bedroom on Main Level Primary Downstairs Window Treatments
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Underground Utilities
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Washer Dryer All In One Wine Refrigerator Washer
Exterior Features Circular Driveway Private Yard
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style One Story
Security Features Security System Controlled Access
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1963
Tenant Pays Key Deposit
Security Deposit 3500
View City Mountain(s) Strip View
Stories 1
Property SubType Single Family Residence
Additional Parcels Description ---
County Clark
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities None RV Parking
HOA / Comm Assn 0
Subdivision Name Glen Heather Estate Sub 2
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N 0
Total Rooms 5
Status Active
Directions From I-15 and Charleston West on Charleston to Rancho South on Rancho East on Oakey South on Birch
High School Clark Ed. W.
City Las Vegas
Disclosures Principal is Real Estate Licensed
View Y/N 1
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 11326
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N 0
Elementary School Wasden Howard Wasden Howard
Property Attached Y/N 0
Middle/Junior High School Hyde Park
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2775156
Availability Date 2026-05-25
Days on Market 2
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room Gas Family/Living/Great Room
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Window Features Blinds Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N 1
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 5
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block Full
Parking Features Open RV Gated RV Access/Parking RV Paved
Lot Features 1/4 to 1 Acre Lot Desert Landscaping Landscaped
Lot Size Area 0.26
Spa 0
Building Area Total 2862
Lot Size Acres 0.26
Open Parking Y/N 1

Nearby
4827356 Elementary School
4827355 Middle School
Clark Ed. W. High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$3,995 8.12% Price Up
4/21/2026$3,695 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1913 Birch Street, Las Vegas, NV, 89102 is a Property for Rent at $3,995 with 2,862 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 1913 Birch Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1963. The property's zip code is 89102 which is in Las Vegas, NV