5235 Greenview Lane Turtle Creek Twp, OH $ 699,900
5235 Greenview Lane
$ 699,900
Share Save

5235 Greenview Lane

Turtle Creek Twp, OH, 45036
$ 699,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,309

5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 1
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 2
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 3
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 4
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 5
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 6
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 7
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 8
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 9
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 10
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 11
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 12
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 13
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 14
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 15
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 16
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 17
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 18
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 19
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 20
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 21
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 22
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 23
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 24
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 25
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 26
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 27
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 28
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 29
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 30
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 31
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 32
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 33
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 34
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 35
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 36
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 37
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 38
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 39
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 40
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 41
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 42
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 43
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 44
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 45
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 46
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 47
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 48
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 49
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 50
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 51
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 52
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 53
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 54
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 55
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 56
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 57
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 58
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 59
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 60
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 61
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 62
5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH 45036 - Image 63
Single Family Home for sale in Turtle Creek Twp, OH for $699,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.1993.

Nearly new Drees-built ranch home, just 2 yrs old, overlooks Hole #2 of the Meadows course in desirable Shaker Run community! Inside, you'll find an open, light-filled floor plan with all the bells & whistles. The gourmet kitchen features high-end finishes, a walk-in pantry, and seamless flow into the spacious family room highlighted by a stunning stone fireplace. Step outside to the covered rear deck, complete with its own fireplace, ideal for year-round entertaining. The main level also includes a private office with French doors. The expansive primary offers a true retreat, featuring a custom walk-in closet and well-appointed bath with Moen Super Shower. The finished LL adds incredible versatility with an additional bedroom or workout space, full bath, large rec room, wet bar, and ample unfinished storage. With over 3,500 sqft of finished living space, this home offers a beautiful setting with golf course views, without the wait of new construction.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 699,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.1993

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Turtle Creek Twp

County/Region

WARREN

MLS | Web ID

1876189

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities 9Ft + Ceiling
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Gas
Window Features Double Hung Vinyl Insulated
Total Bedrooms 3
Bedrooms Possible 0
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Gas
Cooling Central Air
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Garbage Disposal Gas Cooktop Microwave Oven/Range Refrigerator
HOA Fee 715.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes Clubhouse ExerciseFacility PlayArea Pool ProfessionalMgt WalkingTrails
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2023
Subdivision Name Shaker Run
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 3
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
Directions ST RT 63 to N Union Rd to Greentree Rd. to Shaker Run Blvd to Golf Club Dr. to Greenview Ln.
City Turtle Creek Twp
High School District Lebanon City SD
MLS Area Warren-E13
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 8682.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Covered Deck/Patio Fireplace Patio Porch
Parking Features Off Street Driveway
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Poured
Lot Dimensions 62 x 140
Lot Size Acres 0.1993
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5235

Affordability Calculator

$4,309
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,309

Nearby
4319633 Elementary School
4319628 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$699,900 -5.29% Price Down
5/8/2026$739,000 -2.75% Price Down
4/21/2026$759,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

5235 Greenview Lane, Turtle Creek Twp, OH, 45036 is a Single Family Home for sale at $699,900 with a lot size of 0.1993. 5235 Greenview Lane has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 45036 which is in Turtle Creek Twp, OH