22290 Junction Peak Drive Porter Heights, TX $ 424,990
22290 Junction Peak Drive
$ 424,990
New Construction
Share Save

22290 Junction Peak Drive

Porter Heights, TX, 77365
$ 424,990
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,794

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,617

22290 Junction Peak Drive, Porter Heights, TX 77365 - Image 1
22290 Junction Peak Drive, Porter Heights, TX 77365 - Image 2
22290 Junction Peak Drive, Porter Heights, TX 77365 - Image 3
22290 Junction Peak Drive, Porter Heights, TX 77365 - Image 4
22290 Junction Peak Drive, Porter Heights, TX 77365 - Image 5
22290 Junction Peak Drive, Porter Heights, TX 77365 - Image 6
22290 Junction Peak Drive, Porter Heights, TX 77365 - Image 7
22290 Junction Peak Drive, Porter Heights, TX 77365 - Image 8
22290 Junction Peak Drive, Porter Heights, TX 77365 - Image 9
22290 Junction Peak Drive, Porter Heights, TX 77365 - Image 10
22290 Junction Peak Drive, Porter Heights, TX 77365 - Image 11
22290 Junction Peak Drive, Porter Heights, TX 77365 - Image 12
22290 Junction Peak Drive, Porter Heights, TX 77365 - Image 13
22290 Junction Peak Drive, Porter Heights, TX 77365 - Image 14
22290 Junction Peak Drive, Porter Heights, TX 77365 - Image 15
22290 Junction Peak Drive, Porter Heights, TX 77365 - Image 16
22290 Junction Peak Drive, Porter Heights, TX 77365 - Image 17
22290 Junction Peak Drive, Porter Heights, TX 77365 - Image 18
22290 Junction Peak Drive, Porter Heights, TX 77365 - Image 19
22290 Junction Peak Drive, Porter Heights, TX 77365 - Image 20
22290 Junction Peak Drive, Porter Heights, TX 77365 - Image 21
22290 Junction Peak Drive, Porter Heights, TX 77365 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Porter Heights, TX for $424,990 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,794 square foot home was built in 2026.

**BRAND NEW Woodbridge Collection** ''Bridle'' Plan with Elevation "D" by Lennar Village Builders in The Highlands!!! This new two-story home features a secluded first-floor owner’s suite, a private retreat with a spa-inspired bathroom and walk-in closet. An open plan blends a modern kitchen with the living and dining areas, adjacent to a spacious covered patio for year-round outdoor enjoyment. Upon entry is a secondary bedroom with an en-suite bathroom, and two additional bedrooms are located on the second floor. This home provides desirable features such as a first-floor study and a flexible game room on the upper level.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 424,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Porter Heights

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

54788659

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
HOA Fee 1420
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Brick Cement Siding
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Full Ownership
Community Features Master Planned Community
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Take TX-99 to FM 1314 N in Porter. Take the FM 1314 exit from TX-99 Take Highland Pines Dr - model home 21714 Grayson Highland Way Porter Heights 77365
High School PORTER HIGH SCHOOL (NEW CANEY)
City Porter Heights
Disclosures Municipal Utility District Disclosure Other
Association Name Highlands Community Association
High School District 39 - New Caney
MLS Area 40
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School HIGHLANDS ELEMENTARY (NEW CANEY)
Middle/Junior High School WHITE OAK MIDDLE SCHOOL (NEW CANEY)
Property Condition Under Construction
MLS Area Minor Porter/New Caney West
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.lennar.com/new-homes/texas/houston/hockley/cypress-green/woodbridge-collection/bridle/virtual-tour
Builder Name Lennar Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 39 - New Caney
Elementary School District 39 - New Caney
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description SEC 017 BLK 004 LOT 007
See more
Interior
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Game Room Office
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Pillar/Post/Pier Slab
Building Area Total 2794

Affordability Calculator

$2,617
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,617

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
PORTER HIGH SCHOOL (NEW CANEY) High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$424,990 -1.49% Price Down
4/21/2026$431,440 -4.12% Price Down
4/21/2026$449,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

22290 Junction Peak Drive, Porter Heights, TX, 77365 is a Single Family Home for sale at $424,990 with 2,794 sqft. 22290 Junction Peak Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77365 which is in Porter Heights, TX