1353 Phelps Avenue 2 Lakewood, OH $ 1,150
1353 Phelps Avenue 2
$ 1,150
Share Save

1353 Phelps Avenue 2

Lakewood, OH, 44107
$ 1,150
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 1,843
1353 Phelps Avenue 2, Lakewood, OH 44107 - Image 1
1353 Phelps Avenue 2, Lakewood, OH 44107 - Image 2
1353 Phelps Avenue 2, Lakewood, OH 44107 - Image 3
1353 Phelps Avenue 2, Lakewood, OH 44107 - Image 4
1353 Phelps Avenue 2, Lakewood, OH 44107 - Image 5
1353 Phelps Avenue 2, Lakewood, OH 44107 - Image 6
1353 Phelps Avenue 2, Lakewood, OH 44107 - Image 7
1353 Phelps Avenue 2, Lakewood, OH 44107 - Image 8
1353 Phelps Avenue 2, Lakewood, OH 44107 - Image 9
1353 Phelps Avenue 2, Lakewood, OH 44107 - Image 10
1353 Phelps Avenue 2, Lakewood, OH 44107 - Image 11
1353 Phelps Avenue 2, Lakewood, OH 44107 - Image 12
1353 Phelps Avenue 2, Lakewood, OH 44107 - Image 13
1353 Phelps Avenue 2, Lakewood, OH 44107 - Image 14
1353 Phelps Avenue 2, Lakewood, OH 44107 - Image 15
1353 Phelps Avenue 2, Lakewood, OH 44107 - Image 16
1353 Phelps Avenue 2, Lakewood, OH 44107 - Image 17
1353 Phelps Avenue 2, Lakewood, OH 44107 - Image 18
1353 Phelps Avenue 2, Lakewood, OH 44107 - Image 19
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Lakewood, OH

for $1,150 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 1,843 square foot property was built in 1924 on a lot size of 0.1253.

1353 Phelps Ave | Unit 2, Lakewood- Spacious 1-bed 1-bath multi-family home! // $ 1,150 rent / $ 1,150 deposit // This solid brick four-family residence is defined by its historic craftsmanship, featuring expansive living and formal dining rooms that are bathed in natural light. // BEDROOMS: 1 // BATHROOMS: 1 // APPLIANCES PROVIDED: Fridge and stove // UTILITIES / RESIDENT RESPONSIBILITY: Resident pays gas and electric and is responsible for snow removal. // $35/month required resident benefit package; can include personal property/liability insurance for an additional $10/month for $45/month total. // After application Pre-Approval 1 applicant per household application is required to fill out a PetScreening application before being about to proceed with placing a Reservation Fee for one of our properties. You will receive a pre-approval for your application and in order to proceed, the PetScreening is required. Even if you have NO pets - this application must be filled out. One time, non-refundable pet fee of $250-600 per animal applies to all pets & must be paid before or when you pay your first month rent. (No fee for qualified assistance animals). // $55 application fee per adult // 1-2 pets OK in this unit. After application pre-approval, a PetScreening is required for any animals to proceed with one of our properties; a PetScreening affidavit is still required if you have no pets. (Some breed restrictions apply per HUD guidelines). // NO SMOKING // 1 time $169 non-refundable set up fee paid at lease signing // Our application is processed through secure site: Findigs, and they require ID and income verification. Without this, your application will not be processed. They offer 24/7 chat support on their application directly if you have any questions.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,150

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1253

Year Built

1924

Town/City

Lakewood

County/Region

Cuyahoga

MLS | Web ID

5203306

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling None
Possession Other
Appliances Range Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 1
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Yes
Year Built 1924
Tenant Pays Electricity Gas Snow Removal
Stories Count 2
Township Lakewood
Levels Two
Unit Number 2
Property Subtype Multi Family
County Cuyahoga
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name Rockport Sec 23
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Off Sloane Ave between Detroit Ave and W Clifton Blvd
City Lakewood
High School District Lakewood CSD (Cuyahoga)- 1817
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Y/N false
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Lakewood CSD (Cuyahoga)- 1817
Elementary School District Lakewood CSD (Cuyahoga)- 1817
Year Built Source Public Records
Property Sub Type Additional Multi Family
See more
Interior
Basement Full
Basement (Y/N) true
Air Conditioning Y/N false
Heating Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 1843
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Common Area In Basement
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.1253
Lot Size Acres 0.1253

Nearby
4457945 Elementary School
4458065 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$1,150 -8.00% Price Down
4/21/2026$1,250 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1353 Phelps Avenue 2, Lakewood, OH, 44107 is a Property for Rent at $1,150 with 1,843 sqft and a lot size of 0.1253. 1353 Phelps Avenue 2 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1924. The property's zip code is 44107 which is in Lakewood, OH