332 Oaktown Court Lawrenceville, GA $ 299,995
332 Oaktown Court
$ 299,995
Share Save

332 Oaktown Court

Lawrenceville, GA, 30044
$ 299,995
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,806

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

332 Oaktown Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 - Image 1
332 Oaktown Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 - Image 2
332 Oaktown Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 - Image 3
332 Oaktown Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 - Image 4
332 Oaktown Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 - Image 5
332 Oaktown Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 - Image 6
332 Oaktown Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 - Image 7
332 Oaktown Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 - Image 8
332 Oaktown Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 - Image 9
332 Oaktown Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 - Image 10
332 Oaktown Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 - Image 11
332 Oaktown Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 - Image 12
332 Oaktown Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 - Image 13
332 Oaktown Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 - Image 14
332 Oaktown Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 - Image 15
332 Oaktown Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 - Image 16
332 Oaktown Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 - Image 17
332 Oaktown Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 - Image 18
332 Oaktown Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 - Image 19
332 Oaktown Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 - Image 20
332 Oaktown Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 - Image 21
332 Oaktown Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 - Image 22
332 Oaktown Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 - Image 23
332 Oaktown Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 - Image 24
332 Oaktown Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 - Image 25
332 Oaktown Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 - Image 26
332 Oaktown Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Lawrenceville, GA

for $299,995 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,806 square foot townhouse was built in 2008 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome located in the highly sought-after Oakland Downs community in Lawrenceville! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers an open-concept layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a bright and inviting main level featuring a seamless flow from the kitchen to the family room-ideal for hosting guests or relaxing at home. Upstairs, the oversized owner's suite provides a private retreat with ample closet space, while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. This home has been thoughtfully maintained with recent updates, including a new roof and gutters (2026), new HVAC system (2023), air ducts cleaned (2025), and new smoke detectors (2024)-offering added peace of mind for the next owner. Conveniently located just minutes from major highways including I-85 and GA-316, this home provides easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Enjoy nearby destinations like Sugarloaf Mills, Gwinnett Place Mall, and Downtown Lawrenceville. This gated community offers added privacy and charm, making it a perfect place to call home. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking to invest, this property checks all the boxes!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 299,995

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,785

Style

Brick Front, Brick/Frame, Traditional

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

2008

Town/City

Lawrenceville

County/Region

Gwinnett

MLS | Web ID

10737876

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Dual Electric Forced Air Zoned
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Dual Electric Zoned
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Connected
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Range Refrigerator
HOA Fee 2160
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Structure Maintenance Grounds Management Fee Pest Control Reserve Fund
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Brick Front Brick/Frame Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Wood Siding
Year Built 2008
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 25
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take I-85 N to GA-316 E and exit at Sugarloaf Parkway. Turn right onto Sugarloaf Parkway then turn right onto Cruse Road and left onto Oakland Road. Oakland Downs will be on the left. After entering the community turn right continue straight then turn left onto Oaktown Court. Follow Oaktown Court to 332 Oaktown Court which will be on the left. Use GPS for best results.
High School Discovery
City Lawrenceville
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 871.2
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Benefield
Property Attached Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4785.48
Home Warranty Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Richards
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=MabFVPV5gwS
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 0
Common Walls 2+ Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Storm Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N false
Above Grade Finished Area 1806
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar Walk-in Pantry
Total Baths 3
Dining Room Features Separate Room
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Attached Kitchen Level
Lot Features Level Private
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 871.2
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1806
Lot Size Acres 0.02

Affordability Calculator

$2,246
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847
Monthly Property Taxes
$399

Nearby
4135539 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Discovery High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$299,995 -1.64% Price Down
4/21/2026$305,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

332 Oaktown Court, Lawrenceville, GA, 30044 is a Townhouse for sale at $299,995 with 1,806 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 332 Oaktown Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2008. The property's zip code is 30044 which is in Lawrenceville, GA