1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R Pigeon Forge, TN $ 1,579,000
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R
$ 1,579,000
Share Save

1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R

Pigeon Forge, TN, 37863
$ 1,579,000
Bedrooms5 Baths5.2 Sq 3,864

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,722

1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 1
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 2
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 3
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 4
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 5
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 6
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 7
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 8
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 9
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 10
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 11
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 12
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 13
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 14
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 15
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 16
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 17
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 18
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 19
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 20
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 21
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 22
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 23
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 24
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 25
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 26
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 27
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 28
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 29
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 30
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 31
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 32
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 33
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 34
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 35
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 36
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 37
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 38
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 39
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 40
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 41
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 42
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 43
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 44
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 45
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 46
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 47
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 48
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 49
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 50
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 51
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 52
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 53
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 54
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 55
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 56
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 57
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 58
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 59
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 60
1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 61

Single Family Home for sale in Pigeon Forge, TN

for $1,579,000 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths, 2 half baths. This 3,864 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.01.

AWESOME spacious MODERN LUXURY CABIN overlooking Veterans Blvd with solid rental history and projections over $145K+. Beautiful city views and partly wooded landscape overlooking Rocky Top Mountain Coaster, and see Dollywood fireworks from the deck. Prime location for this growing community!! This spacious 3 level cabin has the main living space with 2 ensuites and living room and kitchen, 2 ensuite bedrooms upstairs and a BONUS gaming loft, and a LOWER level additional bedroom ensuite, movie theater room, and indoor private pool. The 2 guest bathrooms are an awesome addition for family vacations and school and workplace retreats. Walkout decks x2 with a wrap around addition to the front where rocking chairs can be added for more seating! Also plenty of LEVEL PARKING! What are you waiting for? Schedule to see this beautiful cabin ASAP!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,579,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,878

Style

Lot Size

0.01

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Pigeon Forge

County/Region

Sevier

MLS | Web ID

311416

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Metal
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Washer Other
Zoning C 1
HOA Fee 150
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Porch
Architectural Style Cabin Contemporary
Construction Materials Frame
Year Built 2024
Levels Three Or More
Unit Number UNIT 5R
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 5
Status Active
Directions Several ways to access. From Pigeon Forge Parkway turn onto Dollywood Lane. Then drive 1.2 miles (go straight and it turns into Veterans BLVD). Then turn RIGHT onto Lee Cardwell Circle. Follow road up and to the right. The cabin is then on the RIGHT - Unit 5.
City Pigeon Forge
Association Name Veterans Overlook
MLS Area Pigeon Forge
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 435.6
Carport Spaces 0
Property Attached Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4878.35
MLS Area Minor Pigeon Forge
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 5-R
Occupancy Overnight Only
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Granite Counters Walk-In Closet(s) Walk-In Shower(s)
Basement Other
Flooring Luxury Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Log
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 2576
Half Baths 2
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1288
Total Baths 7
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Off Street
Lot Features Views
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.01
Building Area Total 3864
Lot Size Acres 0.01

Affordability Calculator

$10,129
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,722
Monthly Property Taxes
$407

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$1,579,000 -0.69% Price Down
5/5/2026$1,589,909 -0.01% Price Down
4/28/2026$1,589,990 0.00% Price Down
4/21/2026$1,589,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R, Pigeon Forge, TN, 37863 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,579,000 with 3,864 sqft and a lot size of 0.01. 1130 Lee Cardwell Circle UNIT 5R has 5 bedrooms, 5.2 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 37863 which is in Pigeon Forge, TN