46059 Huling Street Shelby Charter Township, MI $ 295,000
46059 Huling Street
$ 295,000
Share Save

46059 Huling Street

Shelby Charter Township, MI, 48317
$ 295,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,542

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,816

46059 Huling Street, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48317 - Image 1
46059 Huling Street, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48317 - Image 2
46059 Huling Street, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48317 - Image 3
46059 Huling Street, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48317 - Image 4
46059 Huling Street, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48317 - Image 5
46059 Huling Street, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48317 - Image 6
46059 Huling Street, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48317 - Image 7
46059 Huling Street, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48317 - Image 8
46059 Huling Street, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48317 - Image 9
46059 Huling Street, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48317 - Image 10
46059 Huling Street, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48317 - Image 11
46059 Huling Street, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48317 - Image 12
46059 Huling Street, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48317 - Image 13
46059 Huling Street, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48317 - Image 14
46059 Huling Street, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48317 - Image 15
46059 Huling Street, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48317 - Image 16
46059 Huling Street, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48317 - Image 17
46059 Huling Street, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48317 - Image 18
46059 Huling Street, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48317 - Image 19
46059 Huling Street, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48317 - Image 20
46059 Huling Street, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48317 - Image 21
46059 Huling Street, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48317 - Image 22
46059 Huling Street, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48317 - Image 23
46059 Huling Street, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48317 - Image 24
46059 Huling Street, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48317 - Image 25
46059 Huling Street, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48317 - Image 26
46059 Huling Street, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48317 - Image 27
46059 Huling Street, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48317 - Image 28
46059 Huling Street, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48317 - Image 29
46059 Huling Street, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48317 - Image 30
46059 Huling Street, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48317 - Image 31
46059 Huling Street, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48317 - Image 32
46059 Huling Street, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48317 - Image 33
46059 Huling Street, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48317 - Image 34
46059 Huling Street, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48317 - Image 35
46059 Huling Street, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48317 - Image 36
46059 Huling Street, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48317 - Image 37
46059 Huling Street, Shelby Charter Township, MI 48317 - Image 38
Single Family Home for sale in Shelby Charter Township, MI for $295,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,542 square foot home was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.23.

This Shelby Township home offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, giving you plenty of space and functionality. The kitchen features granite countertops, and the fully fenced backyard is perfect for pets and privacy. You’ll have total peace of mind with major updates already handled: the furnace was replaced in 2022, and the roof is brand new (2025) with a 50-year transferable warranty. Located in the Utica School District, this home is move-in ready and built to last.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 295,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,004

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Shelby Charter Township

County/Region

MACOMB

MLS | Web ID

20261025006

Features
General
Sewer SepticTank
Heating ForcedAir NaturalGas
Possession AtClose
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer FreeStandingGasRange FreeStandingRefrigerator Microwave Washer
Garage Spaces 0.0
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features None
Construction Materials VinylSiding
Year Built 1957
Contingency AcceptingBackupOffers
Subdivision Name BROOKLAND PARK # 15
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Accepting Backup Offers
Directions S of Auburn Rd & E of Dequindre Rd
City ShelbyCharterTownship_Macomb
Disclosures TaxesHomesteadExempt
Entry Location GroundLevel
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Utica
MLS Area Area03071ShelbyTwp
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 3004.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status ActiveUnderContract
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Assessed Value 99053
Expected Active Date 2026-04-24
Legal Description L 21 BROOKLANDS PARK NO 15 LOT 2895. LIBER 30 PAGE 13
See more
Exterior
Parking Features NoGarage
Water Source Public
Foundation Details CrawlSpace
Spa N
Lot Dimensions 83X120
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1542.0
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Total Baths 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 46059
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Zachary Harrison

Listing Agent

Top Agent Realty

Broker

(586) 229-3099

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$2,067
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,816
Monthly Property Taxes
$250

Nearby
848440 Elementary School
848594 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$295,000 -1.67% Price Down
4/21/2026$300,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

46059 Huling Street, Shelby Charter Township, MI, 48317 is a Single Family Home for sale at $295,000 with 1,542 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 46059 Huling Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1957. The property's zip code is 48317 which is in Shelby Charter Township, MI