1610 COLUMBIA ARMS CIRCLE 131 Kissimmee, FL $ 1,525
1610 COLUMBIA ARMS CIRCLE 131
$ 1,525
Share Save

1610 COLUMBIA ARMS CIRCLE 131

Kissimmee, FL, 34741
$ 1,525
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,078
1610 COLUMBIA ARMS CIRCLE 131, Kissimmee, FL 34741 - Image 1
1610 COLUMBIA ARMS CIRCLE 131, Kissimmee, FL 34741 - Image 2
1610 COLUMBIA ARMS CIRCLE 131, Kissimmee, FL 34741 - Image 3
1610 COLUMBIA ARMS CIRCLE 131, Kissimmee, FL 34741 - Image 4
1610 COLUMBIA ARMS CIRCLE 131, Kissimmee, FL 34741 - Image 5
1610 COLUMBIA ARMS CIRCLE 131, Kissimmee, FL 34741 - Image 6
1610 COLUMBIA ARMS CIRCLE 131, Kissimmee, FL 34741 - Image 7
1610 COLUMBIA ARMS CIRCLE 131, Kissimmee, FL 34741 - Image 8
1610 COLUMBIA ARMS CIRCLE 131, Kissimmee, FL 34741 - Image 9
1610 COLUMBIA ARMS CIRCLE 131, Kissimmee, FL 34741 - Image 10
1610 COLUMBIA ARMS CIRCLE 131, Kissimmee, FL 34741 - Image 11
1610 COLUMBIA ARMS CIRCLE 131, Kissimmee, FL 34741 - Image 12
1610 COLUMBIA ARMS CIRCLE 131, Kissimmee, FL 34741 - Image 13
1610 COLUMBIA ARMS CIRCLE 131, Kissimmee, FL 34741 - Image 14
1610 COLUMBIA ARMS CIRCLE 131, Kissimmee, FL 34741 - Image 15
1610 COLUMBIA ARMS CIRCLE 131, Kissimmee, FL 34741 - Image 16
1610 COLUMBIA ARMS CIRCLE 131, Kissimmee, FL 34741 - Image 17
1610 COLUMBIA ARMS CIRCLE 131, Kissimmee, FL 34741 - Image 18
1610 COLUMBIA ARMS CIRCLE 131, Kissimmee, FL 34741 - Image 19
1610 COLUMBIA ARMS CIRCLE 131, Kissimmee, FL 34741 - Image 20
1610 COLUMBIA ARMS CIRCLE 131, Kissimmee, FL 34741 - Image 21
1610 COLUMBIA ARMS CIRCLE 131, Kissimmee, FL 34741 - Image 22
1610 COLUMBIA ARMS CIRCLE 131, Kissimmee, FL 34741 - Image 23
1610 COLUMBIA ARMS CIRCLE 131, Kissimmee, FL 34741 - Image 24
1610 COLUMBIA ARMS CIRCLE 131, Kissimmee, FL 34741 - Image 25
1610 COLUMBIA ARMS CIRCLE 131, Kissimmee, FL 34741 - Image 26
1610 COLUMBIA ARMS CIRCLE 131, Kissimmee, FL 34741 - Image 27
1610 COLUMBIA ARMS CIRCLE 131, Kissimmee, FL 34741 - Image 28
1610 COLUMBIA ARMS CIRCLE 131, Kissimmee, FL 34741 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Kissimmee, FL

for $1,525 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,078 square foot property was built in 1994 on a lot size of 0.1.

Great condo FIRST FLOOR, 2 MASTER BEDS, 2 BATHS and each have their own walk in closet. The stove and hot water heater are both gas. The inside utility is located just off the dinette. All appliances convey including the washer and dryer. The community features a pool, spa, recreation & fitness facility, tennis courts, playground . The exterior of all the condos are Brand New repainted and all of the roofs were just replaced in 2018! Complex is conveniently located to shopping and restaurants.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,525

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Condominium

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Kissimmee

County/Region

Osceola

MLS | Web ID

O6401044

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Range Refrigerator Washer
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1994
Levels One
Unit Number 131
Property Subtype Condominium
Community Features Clubhouse Fitness Center Gated Community - No Guard Playground Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
County Osceola
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name COLUMBIA ARMS CONDO
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From John Young Parkway go east on Columbia Avenue and turn right into Columbia Arms. Building 1606 is located on your left.
City KISSIMMEE
Association Name COLUMBIA ARMS / ROSA HERNANDEZ
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4495
Carport Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/O6401044
Availability Date 2026-04-21
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Pet Size Limit Small (16-35 Lbs.)
Water Access Y/N false
Water View Y/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Open Floorplan
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 4495
Building Area Total 1078
Lot Size Acres 0.1

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$1,525 -3.17% Price Down
4/21/2026$1,575 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1610 COLUMBIA ARMS CIRCLE 131, Kissimmee, FL, 34741 is a Property for Rent at $1,525 with 1,078 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 1610 COLUMBIA ARMS CIRCLE 131 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1994. The property's zip code is 34741 which is in Kissimmee, FL