625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE Corrales, NM $ 1,850,000
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE
$ 1,850,000
Foreclosure
Share Save

625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE

Corrales, NM, 87048
$ 1,850,000
Bedrooms5 Baths7.0 Sq 9,397

Monthly Estimate*

$ 11,391

625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 1
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 2
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 3
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 4
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 5
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 6
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 7
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 8
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 9
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 10
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 11
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 12
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 13
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 14
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 15
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 16
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 17
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 18
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 19
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 20
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 21
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 22
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 23
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 24
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 25
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 26
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 27
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 28
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 29
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 30
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 31
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 32
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 33
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 34
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 35
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 36
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 37
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 38
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 39
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 40
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 41
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 42
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 43
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 44
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 45
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 46
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 47
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 48
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 49
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 50
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 51
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 52
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 53
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 54
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 55
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 56
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 57
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 58
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 59
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 60
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 61
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 62
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 63
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 64
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 65
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 66
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 67
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 68
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 69
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 70
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 71
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 72
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 73
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 74
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 75
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 76
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 77
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 78
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 79
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 80
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 81
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 82
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 83
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 84
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 85
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 86
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 87
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 88
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 89
625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM 87048 - Image 90

Single Family Home for sale in Corrales, NM

for $1,850,000 with 5 bedrooms and 7 full baths. This 9,397 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 2.51.

Located behind secure gates on 2.51 acres, this stunning contemporary estate offers both privacy and convenient access to the Corrales Bosque and the Rio Grande River. A striking entry atrium welcomes you with an indoor garden and expansive skylight, filling the space with natural light. The main living area is designed for both comfort and entertaining, featuring a built-in bar and a beautifully crafted wood-beamed ceiling with custom detailing. The kitchen is well-appointed with custom cabinetry, sleek countertops, a commercial-grade range, and an oversized island with seating and additional storage. The spacious owner’s suite includes a cozy fireplace and a luxurious en-suite bathroom with dual sinks, a freestanding tub seamlessly integrated with the shower, and an impressive walk-in closet. A detached casita offers excellent flexibility with two bedrooms and two bathrooms—ideal for guests or extended living. The property also includes a pool (in need of repair), adding to its potential as a private retreat. This unique property is a must-see for those seeking space, style, and privacy in a prime location.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,850,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

7

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

2.51

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Corrales

County/Region

Sandoval

MLS | Web ID

202601662

Roof Flat
Garage Spaces 3
Architectural Style Other One Story See Remarks
Pool Features Gunite Pool
Year Built 1985
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 6
Special Listing Conditions Real Estate Owned
Status Active
Directions From Alameda and Corrales Rd. go north on Corrales Rd. about 5 miles. Turn right (east) on Camino Corrales del Norte.
High School Cibola High School
City Corrales
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 109335.6
Carport Y/N true
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Elementary School Corrales Elementary
Property Attached Y/N false
Year Built Details Year built for main house obtained from assessor.
Land Lease Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Taylor Middle School
MLS Area Minor 77-Sandoval County
Lease Considered Y/N false
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Property Sub Type Additional Detached Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities No Interior Steps
Total Fireplaces 3
Fireplace Features Insert
Basement (Y/N) false
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 7
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Carport Garage
Water Source Private Well
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 2.51
Building Area Total 12024
Lot Size Acres 2.51

Affordability Calculator

$11,391
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$11,391

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Cibola High School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$1,850,000 -1.33% Price Down
4/21/2026$1,875,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE, Corrales, NM, 87048 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,850,000 with 9,397 sqft and a lot size of 2.51. 625 CAMINO DE CORRALES DEL NORTE has 5 bedrooms, 7.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 87048 which is in Corrales, NM