617 ISLAND PLACE WAY Tampa, FL $ 4,350
617 ISLAND PLACE WAY
$ 4,350
Share Save

617 ISLAND PLACE WAY

Tampa, FL, 33602
$ 4,350
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,514
617 ISLAND PLACE WAY, Tampa, FL 33602 - Image 1
617 ISLAND PLACE WAY, Tampa, FL 33602 - Image 2
617 ISLAND PLACE WAY, Tampa, FL 33602 - Image 3
617 ISLAND PLACE WAY, Tampa, FL 33602 - Image 4
617 ISLAND PLACE WAY, Tampa, FL 33602 - Image 5
617 ISLAND PLACE WAY, Tampa, FL 33602 - Image 6
617 ISLAND PLACE WAY, Tampa, FL 33602 - Image 7
617 ISLAND PLACE WAY, Tampa, FL 33602 - Image 8
617 ISLAND PLACE WAY, Tampa, FL 33602 - Image 9
617 ISLAND PLACE WAY, Tampa, FL 33602 - Image 10
617 ISLAND PLACE WAY, Tampa, FL 33602 - Image 11
617 ISLAND PLACE WAY, Tampa, FL 33602 - Image 12
617 ISLAND PLACE WAY, Tampa, FL 33602 - Image 13
617 ISLAND PLACE WAY, Tampa, FL 33602 - Image 14
617 ISLAND PLACE WAY, Tampa, FL 33602 - Image 15
617 ISLAND PLACE WAY, Tampa, FL 33602 - Image 16
617 ISLAND PLACE WAY, Tampa, FL 33602 - Image 17
617 ISLAND PLACE WAY, Tampa, FL 33602 - Image 18
617 ISLAND PLACE WAY, Tampa, FL 33602 - Image 19
617 ISLAND PLACE WAY, Tampa, FL 33602 - Image 20
617 ISLAND PLACE WAY, Tampa, FL 33602 - Image 21
617 ISLAND PLACE WAY, Tampa, FL 33602 - Image 22
617 ISLAND PLACE WAY, Tampa, FL 33602 - Image 23
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Tampa, FL

for $4,350 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,514 square foot property was built in 1993.

Available July 1, 2025. Offered fully furnished. Experience elevated urban living in one of the most sought-after locations on Harbour Island. This beautifully updated luxury townhome in Island Place offers sweeping views of the downtown Tampa skyline, river, and pool, all from the privacy of your own balcony. Positioned in a prime spot directly across from the community’s pool, spa, clubhouse, and fitness center, this home combines convenience with resort-style living. The interior has been upgraded with high-end finishes and thoughtful details throughout. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, crown molding, raised-panel cabinetry, and a spacious walk-in pantry. The open, split-level layout provides both functionality and privacy. The primary suite is located on the first level with its own en-suite bath, while the second and third bedrooms are upstairs along with the in-unit laundry. Durable tile and laminate flooring run throughout the home, and generous storage is a standout feature, including large walk-in closets in every bedroom and an additional storage room off the balcony. An oversized garage adds even more practicality. Island Place residents enjoy an unmatched amenity package, including two resort-style pools, heated spas, clubhouses, fitness centers, tennis courts, playground, BBQ and picnic areas, a scenic pond, 24-hour gated security, car wash station, and a private beach with kayak and paddleboard access to the river and bay. Ideally located just steps from Water Street Tampa, Amalie Arena, the Tampa Riverwalk, Florida Aquarium, cruise terminals, and the streetcar, with easy access to downtown, Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, Straz Center for the Performing Arts, and Hyde Park.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,350

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Condominium

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Tampa

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

TB8500099

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered
Security Features Gated Community Security Gate
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1993
View City Pool
Levels Multi/Split
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features Bay/Harbor Front Canal Front Waterfront
Community Features Bay/Harbor Front Canal Front Fishing River Water Access Waterfront Clubhouse Fitness Center Gated Community - Guard Playground Pool Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
County Hillsborough
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Gated Maintenance Other Playground Pool Security Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name ISLAND PLACE A CONDO
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Through the gate follow Mainsail Dr to Island Place Way and make a right unit is halfway down the block on the right across from the pool/clubhouse entrance.
High School Plant-HB
City TAMPA
Association Name Island Place
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33602 - Tampa
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Gorrie-HB
Property Attached Y/N true
Middle/Junior High School Wilson-HB
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/TB8500099
Availability Date 2026-07-01
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Lease Amount Frequency Annually
Water Access Type Canal - Brackish
Minimum Lease 4 Months
Water Access Y/N true
Additional Rooms Storage Rooms
Water View Y/N false
DockY/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) High Ceilings
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Other Sliding Doors Storage
Parking Features Assigned Driveway Garage Door Opener Ground Level Guest Other Oversized
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 2
Building Area Total 2122
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Nearby
3326367 Elementary School
264368 Middle School
Plant-HB High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$4,350 4.82% Price Up
4/21/2026$4,150 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

617 ISLAND PLACE WAY, Tampa, FL, 33602 is a Property for Rent at $4,350 with 1,514 sqft. 617 ISLAND PLACE WAY has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1993. The property's zip code is 33602 which is in Tampa, FL