1927 Dobbins Avenue Anderson, SC $ 189,000
1927 Dobbins Avenue
$ 189,000
Share Save

1927 Dobbins Avenue

Anderson, SC, 29625
$ 189,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,224

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,164

1927 Dobbins Avenue, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 1
1927 Dobbins Avenue, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 2
1927 Dobbins Avenue, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 3
1927 Dobbins Avenue, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 4
1927 Dobbins Avenue, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 5
1927 Dobbins Avenue, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 6
1927 Dobbins Avenue, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 7
1927 Dobbins Avenue, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 8
1927 Dobbins Avenue, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 9
1927 Dobbins Avenue, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 10
1927 Dobbins Avenue, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 11
1927 Dobbins Avenue, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 12
1927 Dobbins Avenue, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 13
1927 Dobbins Avenue, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 14
1927 Dobbins Avenue, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 15
1927 Dobbins Avenue, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 16
1927 Dobbins Avenue, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 17
1927 Dobbins Avenue, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 18
1927 Dobbins Avenue, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 19
1927 Dobbins Avenue, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 20
1927 Dobbins Avenue, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 21
1927 Dobbins Avenue, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 22
1927 Dobbins Avenue, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 23
1927 Dobbins Avenue, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 24

Single Family Home for sale in Anderson, SC

for $189,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,224 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.15.

Turnkey and tastefully refreshed, this one-level 3-bedroom, 2-bath home combines comfort and convenience. Featuring a spacious living area, and a thoughtfully designed split floor plan, it offers both openness and privacy. With new carpet, fresh neutral paint, and a location close to all amenities, this home is ready for its next owner. Don’t miss this great opportunity!"

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 189,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,082

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Anderson

County/Region

Anderson

MLS | Web ID

20299960

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump
Cooling Heat Pump
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Phone Available Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Oven Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2007
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Anderson
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From North Main St turn Right on Glenwood cross E. North go straight at the 4 way stop left on O'Neil Left on Woodside Right on Dobbins Ave home on Right.
High School Westside High
City Anderson
MLS Area 107-Anderson County SC
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Whitehall Elem
Year Built Details 11-20 Years
Tax Annual Amount 1082.05
Middle/Junior High School Robert Anderson Middle
Lease Considered Y/N false
Standard Status Active
TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount 383.68
Tax Lot 12
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bath in Primary Bedroom Main Level Primary Tub Shower Window Treatments
Basement None Crawl Space
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Basement (Y/N) false
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features None
Lot Features City Lot Level Not In Subdivision
Lot Size Area 0.15
Foundation Details Crawlspace
Building Area Total 1224
Lot Size Acres 0.15

Affordability Calculator

$1,254
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,164
Monthly Property Taxes
$90

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Westside High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$189,000 -6.90% Price Down
5/5/2026$203,000 -3.29% Price Down
4/21/2026$209,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1927 Dobbins Avenue, Anderson, SC, 29625 is a Single Family Home for sale at $189,000 with 1,224 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 1927 Dobbins Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 29625 which is in Anderson, SC