73 Lawrence Street #2 New Haven, CT $ 2,200
73 Lawrence Street #2
$ 2,200
Share Save

73 Lawrence Street #2

New Haven, CT, 06511
$ 2,200
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 1,558
73 Lawrence Street #2, New Haven, CT 06511 - Image 1
73 Lawrence Street #2, New Haven, CT 06511 - Image 2
73 Lawrence Street #2, New Haven, CT 06511 - Image 3
73 Lawrence Street #2, New Haven, CT 06511 - Image 4
73 Lawrence Street #2, New Haven, CT 06511 - Image 5
73 Lawrence Street #2, New Haven, CT 06511 - Image 6
73 Lawrence Street #2, New Haven, CT 06511 - Image 7
73 Lawrence Street #2, New Haven, CT 06511 - Image 8
73 Lawrence Street #2, New Haven, CT 06511 - Image 9
73 Lawrence Street #2, New Haven, CT 06511 - Image 10

Property for Rent in New Haven, CT

for $2,200 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 1,558 square foot property was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.04.

Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located on the second floor of a well-maintained two-family home in the highly desirable East Rock neighborhood of New Haven. This sun-filled unit features beautiful natural light and hardwood floors throughout. The layout includes a comfortable living room, dining room, and a flexible space currently used as a small office-perfect for working from home. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher and built-in microwave, offering both convenience and functionality. Enjoy this apartment and all it has to offer in a prime location close to parks, shops, and dining. On Street Parking.No laundry on site. Available August

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,200

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1900

Town/City

New Haven

MLS | Web ID

24168931

Features
General
Zoning RM2
Neighborhood East Rock
County New Haven
Unit Number #2
Property Type Residential Rental
Status Active
Acres 0.04
Directions State Street to Lawrence St
High School Per Board of Ed
City New Haven
Elementary School Per Board of Ed
Sq Ft Total 1558
DOM 7
Year Built 1900
Style Colonial
Year Built Source Public Records
See more
Interior
Cooling System Window Unit
Total Number of Units 2
Total Rooms 4

Nearby
3092524 Elementary School
1232933 Middle School
Per Board of Ed High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$2,200 -8.33% Price Down
4/21/2026$2,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

73 Lawrence Street #2, New Haven, CT, 06511 is a Property for Rent at $2,200 with 1,558 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 73 Lawrence Street #2 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 06511 which is in New Haven, CT