164 Schneider Lane Lexington, SC $ 563,215
164 Schneider Lane
$ 563,215
Share Save

164 Schneider Lane

Lexington, SC, 29072
$ 563,215
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,300

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,468

164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 1
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 2
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 3
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 4
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 5
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 6
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 7
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 8
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 9
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 10
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 11
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 12
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 13
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 14
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 15
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 16
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 17
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 18
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 19
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 20
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 21
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 22
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 23
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 24
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 25
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 26
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 27
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 28
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 29
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 30
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 31
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 32
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 33
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 34
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 35
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 36
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 37
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 38
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 39
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 40
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 41
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 42
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 43
164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 44
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lexington, SC

for $563,215 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,300 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.21.

Contact Agent for Specials Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 563,215

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Charleston

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Lexington

County/Region

Lexington

MLS | Web ID

632083

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Gas Pac
Cooling Central
Water Public
Garage Garage Attached Front Entry
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Lexington One
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Subdivision CARRIAGE ESTATES SC
Style Charleston
County Lexington
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Status Detail 0
Area Lexington and surrounding area
Year Built 2026
Virtual Tour https://www.pulte.com/homes/south-carolina/columbia/lexington/carriage-estates-211088/vanderbilt-696711
Directions Off 378 Right on Wise Ferry on Rt.
High School Lexington
City Lexington
Middle School Beechwood Middle School
Elementary School Lake Murray Elementary
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 170.67
Public Remarks Contact Agent for Specials Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and therefore does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Beds 4
Stories 2
See more
Exterior
Foundation Slab
Pool No
Fencing NONE
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Fiber Cement-Hardy Plank
Lot Size Area 0.21
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ashley Garza-Black

Listing Agent

Pulte Home Company Llc

Broker

ashleygarza85@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,468
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,468

Nearby
4149189 Elementary School
2561666 Middle School
Lexington High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$563,215 Listed Price

Map

See all

164 Schneider Lane, Lexington, SC, 29072 is a Single Family Home for sale at $563,215 with 3,300 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 164 Schneider Lane has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 29072 which is in Lexington, SC