1322 Leonard Avenue Muskegon City, MI $ 185,000
1322 Leonard Avenue
$ 185,000
Share Save

1322 Leonard Avenue

Muskegon City, MI, 49442
$ 185,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 640

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,139

1322 Leonard Avenue, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 1
1322 Leonard Avenue, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 2
1322 Leonard Avenue, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 3
1322 Leonard Avenue, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 4
1322 Leonard Avenue, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 5
1322 Leonard Avenue, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 6
1322 Leonard Avenue, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 7
1322 Leonard Avenue, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 8
1322 Leonard Avenue, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 9
1322 Leonard Avenue, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 10
1322 Leonard Avenue, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 11
1322 Leonard Avenue, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 12
1322 Leonard Avenue, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 13
1322 Leonard Avenue, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 14
1322 Leonard Avenue, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 15
1322 Leonard Avenue, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 16
1322 Leonard Avenue, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 17
1322 Leonard Avenue, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 18
1322 Leonard Avenue, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 19
1322 Leonard Avenue, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 20
1322 Leonard Avenue, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 21
1322 Leonard Avenue, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 22
1322 Leonard Avenue, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 23
1322 Leonard Avenue, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 24
1322 Leonard Avenue, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 25
1322 Leonard Avenue, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 26
1322 Leonard Avenue, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 27
1322 Leonard Avenue, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 28
1322 Leonard Avenue, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 29
1322 Leonard Avenue, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 30
1322 Leonard Avenue, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 31
1322 Leonard Avenue, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 32
Single Family Home for sale in Muskegon City, MI for $185,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 640 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.27.

Don't miss this beautifully remodeled home offering comfort, convenience, and exceptional outdoor space. Situated on a rare double lot, the fully fenced backyard provides endless possibilities--perfect for entertaining, pets, gardening, or simply enjoying your own private retreat. Inside, this cozy home features 2 bedrooms and 1 updated bath, with modern finishes and thoughtful updates throughout, making it truly move-in ready. Located in a desirable neighborhood just a short drive from Lake Michigan and with easy access to major highways, this home combines peaceful living with convenient travel.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 185,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,750

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.27

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Muskegon City

County/Region

MUSKEGON

MLS | Web ID

65026016765

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating ForcedAir NaturalGas
Possession SeeRemarks
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Architectural Style Bungalow
Construction Materials VinylSiding WoodSiding
Year Built 1900
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Tax Year 2025
County Muskegon
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Garage Y/N N
Other Structures Sheds
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 1
Status Active
City MuskegonCity_Muskegon
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Muskegon
Zoning Description Residential
MLS Area Area61102Muskegon
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 1750.6
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Assessed Value 41593
Legal Description City of Muskegon Urban Renewal Plat No 4 Lot 835
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 11674.0
Foundation Details CrawlSpace
Spa N
Building Area Total 640.0
Lot Dimensions 94 x 124
Lot Size Acres 0.27
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 640.0
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features MainLevel
Total Bedrooms 2
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Total Baths 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1322
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Shaune VanDyke

Listing Agent

Five Star Real Estate (Courtland)

Broker

(616) 293-2890

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$1,285
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,139
Monthly Property Taxes
$146

Nearby
3001864 Elementary School
3001862 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$185,000 -2.63% Price Down
4/21/2026$190,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1322 Leonard Avenue, Muskegon City, MI, 49442 is a Single Family Home for sale at $185,000 with 640 sqft and a lot size of 0.27. 1322 Leonard Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 49442 which is in Muskegon City, MI