11613 Haynes Street North Hollywood, CA $ 3,495
11613 Haynes Street
$ 3,495
Share Save

11613 Haynes Street

North Hollywood, CA, 91606
$ 3,495
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,080
Listed by Nansco Management Inc.
11613 Haynes Street, North Hollywood, CA 91606 - Image 1
11613 Haynes Street, North Hollywood, CA 91606 - Image 2
11613 Haynes Street, North Hollywood, CA 91606 - Image 3
11613 Haynes Street, North Hollywood, CA 91606 - Image 4
11613 Haynes Street, North Hollywood, CA 91606 - Image 5
11613 Haynes Street, North Hollywood, CA 91606 - Image 6
11613 Haynes Street, North Hollywood, CA 91606 - Image 7
11613 Haynes Street, North Hollywood, CA 91606 - Image 8
11613 Haynes Street, North Hollywood, CA 91606 - Image 9

Property for Rent in North Hollywood, CA

for $3,495 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,080 square foot property was built in 1942 on a lot size of 0.1878.

FIRST MONTH FREE INCENTIVE! Look no further! Step into this beautifully remodeled home, peacefully situated on a tranquil street in prime North Hollywood. Perfectly combining style and quality, this house showcases hardwood floors, an enclosed backyard, recessed lighting and a very open layout. A centerpiece of the living room is the elegant fireplace, optimizing refined living. At its heart, the meticulously designed kitchen boasts new top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, pendant lighting and high-end finishes, ensuring an elegant balance of functionality and sophistication. The thoughtfully designed open layout includes two well-sized bedrooms & a fully renovated bathroom providing ample space and comfort for all. The substantial backyard, a highlight of the property, offers generous space for outdoor activities truly capturing the essence of California living. Come experience the perfect blend of suburban tranquility and modern convenience in this exceptional NoHo residence. Washer & dryer hookups. Minutes to Noho Arts District, parks, bars, restaurants, great shopping & transportation. Professionally managed.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,495

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1878

Year Built

1942

Town/City

North Hollywood

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

SR26085743

Days on Market

23

Features
General
Living Area 1080
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Zoning LARD3
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 0
Pool Features None
Pets Allowed Call
Year Built 1942
Security Deposit 3495
Pet Deposit 500
View Neighborhood
Stories Count 1
Rent Includes Water
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Victory exit off 405 freeway left on Victory left on Beck left on Haynes
City North Hollywood
Entry Location Main level
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Los Angeles Unified
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area NHO - North Hollywood
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8180
Property Attached Y/N false
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Structure Type House
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 21
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities All Bedrooms Down
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Living Room
Total Stories 1
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Lot Features 0-1 Unit/Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 8180
Lot Size Acres 0.1878

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$3,495 -4.25% Price Down
4/21/2026$3,650 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

11613 Haynes Street, North Hollywood, CA, 91606 is a Property for Rent at $3,495 with 1,080 sqft and a lot size of 0.1878. 11613 Haynes Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1942. The property's zip code is 91606 which is in North Hollywood, CA