18 Fecteau Circle # 15 Barre City, VT $ 275,000
18 Fecteau Circle # 15
$ 275,000
Share Save

18 Fecteau Circle # 15

Barre City, VT, 05641
$ 275,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,462

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,693

Listed by John Biondolillo, BCK Real Estate, 802-479-5823, john@bckrealestate.com
18 Fecteau Circle # 15, Barre City, VT 05641 - Image 1
18 Fecteau Circle # 15, Barre City, VT 05641 - Image 2
18 Fecteau Circle # 15, Barre City, VT 05641 - Image 3
18 Fecteau Circle # 15, Barre City, VT 05641 - Image 4
18 Fecteau Circle # 15, Barre City, VT 05641 - Image 5
18 Fecteau Circle # 15, Barre City, VT 05641 - Image 6
18 Fecteau Circle # 15, Barre City, VT 05641 - Image 7
18 Fecteau Circle # 15, Barre City, VT 05641 - Image 8
18 Fecteau Circle # 15, Barre City, VT 05641 - Image 9
18 Fecteau Circle # 15, Barre City, VT 05641 - Image 10
18 Fecteau Circle # 15, Barre City, VT 05641 - Image 11
18 Fecteau Circle # 15, Barre City, VT 05641 - Image 12
18 Fecteau Circle # 15, Barre City, VT 05641 - Image 13
18 Fecteau Circle # 15, Barre City, VT 05641 - Image 14
18 Fecteau Circle # 15, Barre City, VT 05641 - Image 15
18 Fecteau Circle # 15, Barre City, VT 05641 - Image 16
18 Fecteau Circle # 15, Barre City, VT 05641 - Image 17
18 Fecteau Circle # 15, Barre City, VT 05641 - Image 18
18 Fecteau Circle # 15, Barre City, VT 05641 - Image 19
18 Fecteau Circle # 15, Barre City, VT 05641 - Image 20
Condo for sale in Barre City, VT for $275,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,462 square foot condo was built in 2006.

Warm, inviting, and filled with natural light, this well-maintained home offers a layout designed for comfortable everyday living and easy entertaining. The main living area features rich wood floors, a cozy seating arrangement, and a sliding glass door that brings in great natural light and provides access to the backyard. The kitchen and living spaces connect seamlessly, creating a functional and welcoming flow. A versatile first-floor bonus room offers excellent flexibility for a home office, den, or guest space, with plumbing already stubbed for the potential addition of its own bathroom. Additional highlights include a one-car garage and convenient visitor parking. Enjoy low-maintenance living with access to a community in-ground heated pool, perfect for relaxing during the warmer months. Set in a pleasant setting with open yard space and tree-lined surroundings, this property offers both comfort and convenience with easy access to local amenities.

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 275,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Townhouse

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Barre City

County/Region

WASHINGTON

MLS | Web ID

5084532

Features
Interior
Basement Description Daylight Full Roughed In Interior Stairs Walkout Interior Access
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan Laundry Hook-ups Living/Dining Natural Light Window Treatment
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Vinyl
Beds 2
Total Rooms 6
Total Number of Units 4
See more
General
Road Frontage No
Sewer Public
Heating Propane Baseboard
Cooling None
Utilities Cable Available Underground Utilities
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range Hood Microwave Electric Range Refrigerator Washer Owned Water Heater Exhaust Fan
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK
Garage Yes
current use No
Flood Zone No
Zoning Residential
HOA Fee 420
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2006
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Townhouse
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Condo
Condo Name Country Way Condominiums
Unit Number 15
Auction No
Tax Year 2026
Condo Fees Yes
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Status Detail 0
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vinyl Siding
Directions Use GPS
High School Spaulding UHS #41
City Barre City
Seasonal No
Elementary School Barre City Elem & Middle Sch
Middle School Barre City Elem & Middle Sch
DOM 11
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 188.1
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Level
Exterior Amenities Deck Patio Window Screens
Driveway Paved
Water Source Public
Parking Features Auto Open Direct Entry Driveway Paved Visitor
Garage Capacity 1

Broker

(802) 479-5823

Phone

john@bckrealestate.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,693
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,693

Nearby
5450757 Elementary School
5450757 Middle School
Spaulding UHS #41 High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$275,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

18 Fecteau Circle # 15, Barre City, VT, 05641 is a Condo for sale at $275,000 with 1,462 sqft. 18 Fecteau Circle # 15 has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 05641 which is in Barre City, VT