103 Catherine Boulevard Clinton, MS $ 413,900
103 Catherine Boulevard
$ 413,900
Share Save

103 Catherine Boulevard

Clinton, MS, 39056
$ 413,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,311

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,548

103 Catherine Boulevard, Clinton, MS 39056 - Image 1
103 Catherine Boulevard, Clinton, MS 39056 - Image 2
103 Catherine Boulevard, Clinton, MS 39056 - Image 3
103 Catherine Boulevard, Clinton, MS 39056 - Image 4
103 Catherine Boulevard, Clinton, MS 39056 - Image 5
103 Catherine Boulevard, Clinton, MS 39056 - Image 6
103 Catherine Boulevard, Clinton, MS 39056 - Image 7
103 Catherine Boulevard, Clinton, MS 39056 - Image 8
103 Catherine Boulevard, Clinton, MS 39056 - Image 9
103 Catherine Boulevard, Clinton, MS 39056 - Image 10
103 Catherine Boulevard, Clinton, MS 39056 - Image 11
103 Catherine Boulevard, Clinton, MS 39056 - Image 12
103 Catherine Boulevard, Clinton, MS 39056 - Image 13
103 Catherine Boulevard, Clinton, MS 39056 - Image 14
103 Catherine Boulevard, Clinton, MS 39056 - Image 15
103 Catherine Boulevard, Clinton, MS 39056 - Image 16
103 Catherine Boulevard, Clinton, MS 39056 - Image 17
103 Catherine Boulevard, Clinton, MS 39056 - Image 18
103 Catherine Boulevard, Clinton, MS 39056 - Image 19
103 Catherine Boulevard, Clinton, MS 39056 - Image 20
103 Catherine Boulevard, Clinton, MS 39056 - Image 21
103 Catherine Boulevard, Clinton, MS 39056 - Image 22
103 Catherine Boulevard, Clinton, MS 39056 - Image 23
103 Catherine Boulevard, Clinton, MS 39056 - Image 24
103 Catherine Boulevard, Clinton, MS 39056 - Image 25
103 Catherine Boulevard, Clinton, MS 39056 - Image 26
103 Catherine Boulevard, Clinton, MS 39056 - Image 27
103 Catherine Boulevard, Clinton, MS 39056 - Image 28
103 Catherine Boulevard, Clinton, MS 39056 - Image 29
103 Catherine Boulevard, Clinton, MS 39056 - Image 30
103 Catherine Boulevard, Clinton, MS 39056 - Image 31
103 Catherine Boulevard, Clinton, MS 39056 - Image 32
103 Catherine Boulevard, Clinton, MS 39056 - Image 33
103 Catherine Boulevard, Clinton, MS 39056 - Image 34
103 Catherine Boulevard, Clinton, MS 39056 - Image 35
103 Catherine Boulevard, Clinton, MS 39056 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Clinton, MS

for $413,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,311 square foot home was built in 2017 on a lot size of 0.3.

Welcome to Windsor Plantation! This beautifully designed split-plan home features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths on the main level, along with a spacious bonus room/bedroom and full bath upstairs. The open living area offers two dining spaces, a brick fireplace with gas logs, and a large granite breakfast bar overlooking a kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances. A covered back porch with an outdoor bar area wired for TV creates the perfect space for entertaining. The primary suite includes a custom tile shower, separate soaking tub, and a walk-in closet with built-ins. The oversized laundry room provides a pantry and space for a desk. The backyard is fully fenced for privacy, and the front yard includes irrigation. Neighborhood amenities include a large community pool, small lake, and sidewalks connecting the homes throughout the subdivision. Conveniently located near the Natchez Trace, Clinton Schools, Trace way Park and more.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 413,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,329

Style

French Acadian

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

2017

Town/City

Clinton

County/Region

Hinds

MLS | Web ID

4146674

Features
General
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Hinds
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Subdivision Name Windsor Plantation
Status Active
City Clinton
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 13068
Standard Status Active
Heating Central Fireplace(s) Natural Gas
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style French Acadian
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2017
New Construction false
Attached Garage true
Total Rooms 0
High School Clinton
Elementary School Clinton Park Elm
Middle/Junior High School Clinton
Property Condition Move In Ready
Sewer Public Sewer
HOA Fee 770
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
Community Features Lake Pool Sidewalks Street Lights
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/103-Catherine-Boulevard-Clinton-MS-39056--4146674/unbranded
Structure Type House
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Management Pool Service
Levels One and One Half
Utilities Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Water Connected Fiber to the House
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Waterfront Features None
Roof Architectural Shingles
See more
Interior
Total Baths 3
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Built-in Features Ceiling Fan(s) Crown Molding Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen Entrance Foyer Granite Counters High Ceilings Open Floorplan Primary Downstairs Smart Thermostat Soaking Tub Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Heating Y/N true
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Laundry Room Washer Hookup
Fireplace Features Gas Log Living Room Ventless
Window Features Blinds Double Pane Windows Vinyl
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.3
Lot Size Acres 0.3
Parking Features Attached Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Fenced Sprinklers In Front
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 2311
Waterfront Y/N false
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Kitchen Private Yard Rain Gutters

Affordability Calculator

$2,909
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,548
Monthly Property Taxes
$361

Nearby
4745274 Elementary School
4820170 Middle School
Clinton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$413,900 -0.24% Price Down
4/21/2026$414,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

103 Catherine Boulevard, Clinton, MS, 39056 is a Single Family Home for sale at $413,900 with 2,311 sqft and a lot size of 0.3. 103 Catherine Boulevard has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2017. The property's zip code is 39056 which is in Clinton, MS