5638 Kertscher Terrace Centreville, VA $ 4,800
5638 Kertscher Terrace
$ 4,800
Share Save

5638 Kertscher Terrace

Centreville, VA, 20120
$ 4,800
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 4,350
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 1
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 2
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 3
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 4
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 5
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 6
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 7
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 8
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 9
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 10
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 11
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 12
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 13
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 14
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 15
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 16
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 17
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 18
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 19
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 20
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 21
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 22
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 23
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 24
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 25
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 26
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 27
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 28
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 29
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 30
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 31
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 32
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 33
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 34
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 35
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 36
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 37
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 38
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 39
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 40
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 41
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 42
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 43
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 44
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 45
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 46
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 47
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 48
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 49
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 50
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 51
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 52
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 53
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 54
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 55
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 56
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 57
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 58
5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 59

Property for Rent in Centreville, VA

for $4,800 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,350 square foot property was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.1.

Stunning, Move-In Ready Centreville Single Family Home! This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, office, den, 4.5-bath single-family home offers over $4,000 SQFT of finished living space, a fully fenced backyard with pergola, inviting front porch, and a professionally landscaped flower gardenand has never been rented. The upper level features a spacious primary suite with luxury bath, two bedrooms sharing a Jack & Jill bath, a guest bedroom with a private en-suite bath, and a versatile loft/second family room. The main level boasts gleaming hardwood floors, an open-concept family room with fireplace, a beautiful granite kitchen with modern cabinetry and French door stainless steel Samsung refrigerator, formal living and dining rooms, and a private office with French doors. Recent updates include fresh interior paint, LED recessed lighting for the entire home, brand-new LVP flooring in the basement recreation room, and exterior power washing. The fully finished basement offers a large recreation space, full bath, and storage room. Outdoor living is enhanced by a paved patio, pergola, and easy-to-maintain landscaping. A two-car garage and wide driveway provide ample parking. Prime locationwalk to shops, dining, and services, and just minutes to parks, schools, and major commuter routes. No Pets are allowed.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,800

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary,Colonial

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Centreville

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2304754

Features
General
Living Area 4350
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dryer - Electric Dishwasher Disposal Icemaker Oven - Double Oven - Wall Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Snow Removal Trash
Architectural Style Contemporary Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Brick
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2005
Levels 3
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility Level Entry - Main
County FAIRFAX
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Tot Lots/Playground
HOA N
Subdivision Name SULLY MANOR
Pets Allowed Y/N N
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes HOA/Condo Fee Trash Removal Common Area Maintenance
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions Refer to Google Directions
City CENTREVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4180.00
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.48
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-23
Builder Name Beazer
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Full Fully Finished
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Luxury Vinyl Plank
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3250
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1100
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Office
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Inside Access Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.10
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5638

Nearby
3535515 Elementary School
3533588 Middle School
Centreville High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$4,700 -2.08% Price Down
4/20/2026$4,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5638 Kertscher Terrace, Centreville, VA, 20120 is a Property for Rent at $4,800 with 4,350 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 5638 Kertscher Terrace has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 20120 which is in Centreville, VA