450 N CIVIC DR Walnut Creek, CA $ 3,000
450 N CIVIC DR
$ 3,000
Share Save

450 N CIVIC DR

Walnut Creek, CA, 94596
$ 3,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,023
Listed by Kam Financial & Rlty
450 N CIVIC DR, Walnut Creek, CA 94596 - Image 1

Property for Rent in Walnut Creek, CA

for $3,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,023 square foot property was built in 1970.

Newly painted and upgraded; two beds/two baths set available for rent, in the keys condos, known for its resort style living experience, on long term and short term basis.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,000

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Walnut Creek

County/Region

Contra Costa

MLS | Web ID

41131683

Days on Market

34

Features
General
Living Area 1023
Heating See Remarks
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dryer Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Year Built 1970
Stories Count 1
Garage Y/N false
Rent Includes Association Dues Gardener See Remarks Trash Collection Water
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Cross Street: YGNACIO BLVD.
City Walnut Creek
Association Name THEKES HOA
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Fireplace Y/N false
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Guest Other
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Other
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kam Financial & Rlty

Broker

bill952@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$3,000 -14.16% Price Down
5/10/2026$3,495 133.78% Price Up
4/21/2026$1,495 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

450 N CIVIC DR, Walnut Creek, CA, 94596 is a Property for Rent at $3,000 with 1,023 sqft. 450 N CIVIC DR has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 94596 which is in Walnut Creek, CA