37333 Scranton Court Palmdale, CA $ 2,575
37333 Scranton Court
$ 2,575
Share Save

37333 Scranton Court

Palmdale, CA, 93552
$ 2,575
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,756
Listed by Gold Star Realty
37333 Scranton Court, Palmdale, CA 93552 - Image 1

Property for Rent in Palmdale, CA

for $2,575 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,756 square foot property was built in 1988 on a lot size of 0.158.

Beautiful corner lot home in a great location in east Palmdale. 3 bedroom +den, 2 full bath, high ceiling sunlight Great curbside appeal. Close to schools, shopping, walking distance to water park. Roomy living room and dining area. Cozy family room with gas fireplace. large back yard. Tile flooring, Central AC & Heating new Stove, Dishwasher, Microwave. Attached 2 car garage, RV access ,minutes away from shopping , verifiable income & good credit 1 month deposit/,required .

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,575

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.158

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Palmdale

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

SR26085402

Days on Market

25

Features
General
Living Area 1756
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Phone Available Sewer Connected Water Connected
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Oven Gas Range Microwave
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Concrete Patio
Pool Features None
Pets Allowed Call
Year Built 1988
Electric Standard
Security Deposit 2575
Pet Deposit 300
View None
Stories Count 1
Attached Garage true
Contingency Verifiable income recent credit report and 2 full recent bank statements required tenant to obtain renter's insurance it is recommended that the tenant independently verifies the accuracy of all information such as square footage.listing agent relative of the owner
Garage Y/N true
Rent Includes None
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions 40 st & S st
City Palmdale
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Antelope Valley Union
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area PLM - Palmdale
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6881
Spa Features None
Property Attached Y/N false
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Availability Date 2026-04-20
Structure Type House
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Year Built Source Other
Tax Lot 38
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Separate/Formal Dining Room All Bedrooms Down
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Family Room Gas Living Room
Total Stories 1
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup In Garage
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Wood
Parking Features Garage RV Access/Parking
Lot Features 0-1 Unit/Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 6881
Foundation Details Slab
Spa false
Lot Size Acres 0.158

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/26/2026$2,575 -2.83% Price Down
4/25/2026$2,650 -0.93% Price Down
4/22/2026$2,675 -2.73% Price Down
4/21/2026$2,750 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

37333 Scranton Court, Palmdale, CA, 93552 is a Property for Rent at $2,575 with 1,756 sqft and a lot size of 0.158. 37333 Scranton Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 93552 which is in Palmdale, CA