2405 Woolmarket Street Gulfport, MS $ 165,000
2405 Woolmarket Street
$ 165,000
Share Save

2405 Woolmarket Street

Gulfport, MS, 39503
$ 165,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,235

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,016

2405 Woolmarket Street, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 1
2405 Woolmarket Street, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 2
2405 Woolmarket Street, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 3
2405 Woolmarket Street, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 4
2405 Woolmarket Street, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 5
2405 Woolmarket Street, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 6
2405 Woolmarket Street, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 7
2405 Woolmarket Street, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 8
2405 Woolmarket Street, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 9
2405 Woolmarket Street, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 10
2405 Woolmarket Street, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 11
2405 Woolmarket Street, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 12
2405 Woolmarket Street, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 13
2405 Woolmarket Street, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 14
2405 Woolmarket Street, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 15
2405 Woolmarket Street, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 16
2405 Woolmarket Street, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 17
2405 Woolmarket Street, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 18
2405 Woolmarket Street, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 19
2405 Woolmarket Street, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 20
2405 Woolmarket Street, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 21
2405 Woolmarket Street, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 22
2405 Woolmarket Street, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 23
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Gulfport, MS

for $165,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,235 square foot home was built on a lot size of 0.24.

Step into a thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence in Gulfport where comfort meets convenience in all the right ways. A well-planned interior offers a private primary retreat, inviting living spaces, and seamless flow for entertaining or unwinding at home. Positioned outside a flood zone for added confidence and offering potential 100% financing for qualified buyers, this property presents a rare opportunity to secure both value and peace of mind. Enjoy proximity to coastal attractions, dining, and daily essentials while returning to a space that feels distinctly your own. Experience it in person--schedule your private tour today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 165,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,001

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.24

Town/City

Gulfport

County/Region

Harrison

MLS | Web ID

4146659

Features
General
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Harrison
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name North Bayou Suburb
Status Active
City Gulfport
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 10454.4
Standard Status Active
Heating See Remarks
Garage Spaces 1
Architectural Style Ranch
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick
New Construction false
Attached Garage false
Total Rooms 0
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Sewer Public Sewer
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2405-Woolmarket-Street-Gulfport-MS-39503/unbranded
Structure Type House
Levels One
Utilities Electricity Available Sewer Available Water Available
Cooling See Remarks
Roof Architectural Shingles
See more
Interior
Total Baths 2
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Granite Counters Kitchen Island Recessed Lighting Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Luxury Vinyl
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Fireplace Y/N false
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.24
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Parking Features Driveway Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Front
Lot Features City Lot Front Yard
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1235

Affordability Calculator

$1,099
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,016
Monthly Property Taxes
$83

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$165,000 11.11% Price Up
4/21/2026$148,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

2405 Woolmarket Street, Gulfport, MS, 39503 is a Single Family Home for sale at $165,000 with 1,235 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 2405 Woolmarket Street has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 baths. The property's zip code is 39503 which is in Gulfport, MS