49 Courtney Street Dunkirk, NY $ 11,600
49 Courtney Street
$ 11,600
Foreclosure
Share Save

49 Courtney Street

Dunkirk, NY, 14048
$ 11,600
Baths0.0 Sq 3,998

Monthly Estimate*

$ 71

49 Courtney Street, Dunkirk, NY 14048 - Image 1
49 Courtney Street, Dunkirk, NY 14048 - Image 2
49 Courtney Street, Dunkirk, NY 14048 - Image 3
49 Courtney Street, Dunkirk, NY 14048 - Image 4
49 Courtney Street, Dunkirk, NY 14048 - Image 5
49 Courtney Street, Dunkirk, NY 14048 - Image 6
49 Courtney Street, Dunkirk, NY 14048 - Image 7
49 Courtney Street, Dunkirk, NY 14048 - Image 8
49 Courtney Street, Dunkirk, NY 14048 - Image 9
49 Courtney Street, Dunkirk, NY 14048 - Image 10
49 Courtney Street, Dunkirk, NY 14048 - Image 11
49 Courtney Street, Dunkirk, NY 14048 - Image 12
Studio Lots and Land for sale in Dunkirk, NY for $11,600. This 3,998 square foot property was built on a lot size of 0.09.

Prime corner lot opportunity! This 3,998 square-foot parcel of vacant land offers a fantastic canvas to bring your vision to life. Ideally positioned on a corner, the property provides added flexibility for design, access, and curb appeal—perfect for maximizing both functionality and presence. Whether you’re looking to build a custom home, invest, or develop, this lot delivers potential in a desirable setting. Enjoy the benefits of increased frontage, natural light exposure, and enhanced layout possibilities that corner lots uniquely provide. Conveniently located near local amenities, major roadways, and community attractions, this property combines accessibility with opportunity. Don’t miss your chance to secure a versatile piece of land with endless possibilities—bring your plans and make it your own!

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 11,600

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 152

Style

Lot Size

0.09

Town/City

Dunkirk

County/Region

OUT OF AREA

MLS | Web ID

988158

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Tax Year 2026
Current Use Vacant
County Out of Area
Property Type Land
High School Addison Middle/High School
City Out of Area
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Addison
Elementary School Genesee Valley Central School
Tax Annual Amount 152
Middle/Junior High School Addison Middle/High School
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Addison
Elementary School District Genesee Valley
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 49
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jennifer M. Carter

Listing Agent

S & J Property Management Corp

Broker

631-940-8325

Contact

Affordability Calculator

$84
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$71
Monthly Property Taxes
$13

Nearby
5450493 Elementary School
5271914 Middle School
Addison Middle/High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$11,600 -4.92% Price Down
4/21/2026$12,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

49 Courtney Street, Dunkirk, NY, 14048 is a Lots and Land for sale at $11,600 with 3,998 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 49 Courtney Street is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 14048 which is in Dunkirk, NY