382 High Mountain Rd North Haledon Boro, NJ $ 1,800
382 High Mountain Rd
$ 1,800
Share Save

382 High Mountain Rd

North Haledon Boro, NJ, 07508
$ 1,800
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0
382 High Mountain Rd, North Haledon Boro, NJ 07508 - Image 1
382 High Mountain Rd, North Haledon Boro, NJ 07508 - Image 2
382 High Mountain Rd, North Haledon Boro, NJ 07508 - Image 3
382 High Mountain Rd, North Haledon Boro, NJ 07508 - Image 4
382 High Mountain Rd, North Haledon Boro, NJ 07508 - Image 5
382 High Mountain Rd, North Haledon Boro, NJ 07508 - Image 6
382 High Mountain Rd, North Haledon Boro, NJ 07508 - Image 7
382 High Mountain Rd, North Haledon Boro, NJ 07508 - Image 8
382 High Mountain Rd, North Haledon Boro, NJ 07508 - Image 9
382 High Mountain Rd, North Haledon Boro, NJ 07508 - Image 10
Property for Rent in North Haledon Boro, NJ for $1,800 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This property was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.29.

Second floor apartment in 2-fam home. Lots of windows to allow natural light, hardwood floors and eat-in kitchen. Large walk-in closet in living room. Exclusive driveway with parking for two vehicles.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,800

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment, One Floor Unit

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

1950

Town/City

North Haledon Boro

County/Region

PASSAIC

MLS | Web ID

4021927

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Cooling None
Possession 1 May 2026
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Apartment One Floor Unit
Pets Allowed Call Yes
Year Built 1950
Tenant Pays Cable T.V. Electric Gas Heat Hot Water Water
Township North Haledon Boro
Location No Location
Lease Information 1 Year 2 Years
Accessibility No
County Passaic
Property Type Multi-Family
Rent Includes Taxes
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions High Mountain Rd
Open Parking Spaces 2
Drive 1 Car Width
Standard Status Active
Town # 2506
Community Living No
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public Water
Lot Dimensions 100X126 AVG
Lot Size Acres 0.29
See more
Interior
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features None
Total Bedrooms 1

Nearby
291163 Elementary School
291353 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$1,800 -10.00% Price Down
4/20/2026$2,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

382 High Mountain Rd, North Haledon Boro, NJ, 07508 is a Property for Rent at $1,800 with a lot size of 0.29. 382 High Mountain Rd has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 07508 which is in North Haledon Boro, NJ