921 S Val Vista Drive # Unit 147 Mesa, AZ $ 2,395
921 S Val Vista Drive # Unit 147
$ 2,395
Share Save

921 S Val Vista Drive # Unit 147

Mesa, AZ, 85204
$ 2,395
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,700
921 S Val Vista Drive # Unit 147, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 1
921 S Val Vista Drive # Unit 147, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 2
921 S Val Vista Drive # Unit 147, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 3
921 S Val Vista Drive # Unit 147, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 4
921 S Val Vista Drive # Unit 147, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 5
921 S Val Vista Drive # Unit 147, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 6
921 S Val Vista Drive # Unit 147, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 7
921 S Val Vista Drive # Unit 147, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 8
921 S Val Vista Drive # Unit 147, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 9
921 S Val Vista Drive # Unit 147, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 10
921 S Val Vista Drive # Unit 147, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 11
921 S Val Vista Drive # Unit 147, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 12
921 S Val Vista Drive # Unit 147, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 13
921 S Val Vista Drive # Unit 147, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 14
921 S Val Vista Drive # Unit 147, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 15
921 S Val Vista Drive # Unit 147, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 16
921 S Val Vista Drive # Unit 147, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 17
921 S Val Vista Drive # Unit 147, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 18

Property for Rent in Mesa, AZ

for $2,395 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,700 square foot property was built in 1985.

Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this dont stay on the market for longdont miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,395

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Mesa

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

7016729

Features
General
Heating Other
Cooling Other
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Year Built 1985
Unit Number Unit 147
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Y
Subdivision Name Stonebridge Gardens Mcr 2
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Pending
City Mesa
High School District Mesa Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Property Attached Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-20
Standard Status Pending
Elementary School District Mesa Unified District
Senior Community N
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 3
See more
Exterior
Spa N
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 921

Nearby
4327115 Elementary School
4327715 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$2,330 -2.71% Price Down
4/20/2026$2,395 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

921 S Val Vista Drive # Unit 147, Mesa, AZ, 85204 is a Property for Rent at $2,395 with 1,700 sqft. 921 S Val Vista Drive # Unit 147 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 85204 which is in Mesa, AZ