8618 SW 148th Pl Miami, FL $ 469,000
8618 SW 148th Pl
$ 469,000
Share Save

8618 SW 148th Pl

Miami, FL, 33193
$ 469,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,283

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,888

8618 SW 148th Pl, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 1
8618 SW 148th Pl, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 2
8618 SW 148th Pl, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 3
8618 SW 148th Pl, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 4
8618 SW 148th Pl, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 5
8618 SW 148th Pl, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 6
8618 SW 148th Pl, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 7
8618 SW 148th Pl, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 8
8618 SW 148th Pl, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 9
8618 SW 148th Pl, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 10
8618 SW 148th Pl, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 11
8618 SW 148th Pl, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 12
8618 SW 148th Pl, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 13
8618 SW 148th Pl, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 14
8618 SW 148th Pl, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 15
8618 SW 148th Pl, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 16
8618 SW 148th Pl, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 17
8618 SW 148th Pl, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 18
8618 SW 148th Pl, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 19
8618 SW 148th Pl, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 20
8618 SW 148th Pl, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 21
8618 SW 148th Pl, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 22
8618 SW 148th Pl, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 23
8618 SW 148th Pl, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 24
8618 SW 148th Pl, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 25
8618 SW 148th Pl, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 26
8618 SW 148th Pl, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 27
8618 SW 148th Pl, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 28
8618 SW 148th Pl, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 29
8618 SW 148th Pl, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 30
8618 SW 148th Pl, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 31
8618 SW 148th Pl, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 32
8618 SW 148th Pl, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 33
8618 SW 148th Pl, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 34
8618 SW 148th Pl, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 35
8618 SW 148th Pl, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Miami, FL

for $469,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,283 square foot townhouse was built in 1975.

Welcome to this prime corner-unit 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse in the heart of Kendale Lakes — a rare find offering both privacy and unmatched convenience. Positioned on a premium corner lot, this home features a unique rear orientation toward the main avenue, giving you direct walkable access to your favorite shops, restaurants, and daily essentials. The association maintains the rear exterior doors, adding peace of mind and reducing upkeep. This layout also makes big deliveries, remodel projects, and drop-offs incredibly easy, a perk you won’t find in most townhomes. Inside, you’ll enjoy a spacious, well-designed floor plan with generous living areas and a fully fenced backyard that provides both privacy and security. The community offers very low HOA fees that include lawn care, internet, cable, and security features — delivering excellent value for homeowners. Located near top-rated schools, Baptist Hospital, LA Fitness, and a wide variety of shopping and dining options, this home places you in one of Kendall’s most convenient pockets. Quick access to the Turnpike and major roads makes commuting effortless. With ample parking, a secure setting, and a location that blends walkability with privacy, this townhouse is perfect for anyone seeking comfort, convenience, and long-term value in a highly sought-after neighborhood. Don’t miss this opportunity — homes in this location rarely become available.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 469,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 6,000

Style

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Miami

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

A11999760

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Refrigerator
HOA Fee 195
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Cable TV
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Other
Security Features Complex Fenced
Restrictions No RV No Truck
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1975
View Other
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Trail(s)
Subdivision Name KENDALE LAKES WEST TOWNHO
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Listed As-Is
Status Active
High School Felix Valera
City Miami
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 49
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Elementary School Kendale Lakes
Property Attached Y/N true
Year Built Details Resale
Tax Annual Amount 6000
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A11999760
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description KENDALE LAKES WEST TOWNHOUSES PB 99-42 LOT 4 BLK 26 & PROP INT IN & TO COMMON ELEMENTS LOT SIZE 3088 SQ FT OR 17306-3830 0796 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level First Floor Entry
Flooring Other
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Patio
Parking Features Two or More Spaces
Building Area Total 1283
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0

Affordability Calculator

$3,388
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,888
Monthly Property Taxes
$500

Nearby
1397360 Elementary School
3062655 Middle School
Felix Valera High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$469,000 -1.88% Price Down
5/11/2026$478,000 -2.25% Price Down
4/20/2026$489,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8618 SW 148th Pl, Miami, FL, 33193 is a Townhouse for sale at $469,000 with 1,283 sqft. 8618 SW 148th Pl has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1975. The property's zip code is 33193 which is in Miami, FL