23359 Barlake Dr Boca Raton, FL $ 379,500
23359 Barlake Dr
$ 379,500
Adult Community
Open House 5/23 11am - 2pm
Share Save

23359 Barlake Dr

Boca Raton, FL, 33433
$ 379,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,586

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,337

23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 1
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 2
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 3
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 4
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 5
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 6
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 7
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 8
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 9
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 10
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 11
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 12
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 13
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 14
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 15
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 16
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 17
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 18
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 19
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 20
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 21
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 22
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 23
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 24
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 25
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 26
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 27
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 28
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 29
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 30
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 31
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 32
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 33
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 34
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 35
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 36
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 37
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 38
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 39
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 40
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 41
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 42
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 43
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 44
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 45
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 46
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 47
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 48
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 49
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 50
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 51
23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 52
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Boca Raton, FL

for $379,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,586 square foot home was built in 1984.

This warm and cozy 2-bedroom, 2-bath villa is nestled in the charming 55+ community of The Lakes of Boca Barwood in beautiful Boca Raton. It offers 1,586 sq ft of living space, featuring two spacious bedrooms with large walk-in closets, a roomy living and dining area, a well-appointed kitchen, and a large walk-in laundry room/pantry. Adding to its appeal is a 560 sq ft screened-in patio overlooking a lovely garden. With lush green views, wonderful neighbors, and the friendliest dog-loving community around, it’s the perfect recipe for a beautiful home. New Roof in 2024 and A/C in 2021 so no worries there! For those seeking a peaceful community with plenty of available recreation, this is it!

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
23359 Barlake Dr Boca Raton, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 379,500

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,574

Style

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

A11998509

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling CeilingFans
Utilities CableAvailable
Possession CloseOfEscrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher ElectricRange ElectricWaterHeater Disposal IceMaker Microwave Refrigerator SelfCleaningOven Washer
HOA Fee 685
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes CommonAreas CableTv HotWater MaintenanceGrounds MaintenanceStructure
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features SecuritySystem SmokeDetectors
Restrictions OkToLease
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Conditional Yes
Year Built 1984
View Garden
Property Subtype Villa
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pool Trails
Subdivision Name LAKES OF BOCA BARWOOD 1
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions ListedAsIs
Status Active
Directions SW 18th Street to Barlake Dr then 2nd entrance on the right. use Guest parking. Unit on SW corner of Building F
High School Spanish River Community
City Boca Raton
Disclosures SpecialAssessment
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4780
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Elementary School Hammock Pointe
Property Attached Y/N true
Year Built Details Effective Year Built
Tax Annual Amount 1574
Middle/Junior High School Omni
MLS Area Minor Palm Beach 4750; 4760; 4770; 4780; 4860; 4870; 488
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A11998509
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Villa
Legal Description LAKES OF BOCA BARWOOD PL 1 UNIT 34
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic BedroomOnMainLevel BreakfastArea FirstFloorEntry LivingDiningRoom PullDownAtticStairs WalkInClosets
Flooring Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities EnclosedPorch Patio
Parking Features Assigned Guest OneSpace
Building Area Total 1603
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Affordability Calculator

$2,468
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,337
Monthly Property Taxes
$131

Nearby
4454591 Elementary School
4382319 Middle School
Spanish River Community High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$379,500 -1.56% Price Down
4/20/2026$385,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

23359 Barlake Dr, Boca Raton, FL, 33433 is a Single Family Home for sale at $379,500 with 1,586 sqft. 23359 Barlake Dr has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 33433 which is in Boca Raton, FL