3471 Cleveland Place Lenox, NY $ 424,900
3471 Cleveland Place
$ 424,900
Share Save

3471 Cleveland Place

Lenox, NY, 13032
$ 424,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 994

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,616

3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 1
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 2
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 3
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 4
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 5
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 6
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 7
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 8
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 9
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 10
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 11
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 12
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 13
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 14
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 15
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 16
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 17
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 18
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 19
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 20
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 21
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 22
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 23
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 24
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 25
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 26
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 27
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 28
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 29
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 30
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 31
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 32
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 33
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 34
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 35
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 36
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 37
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 38
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 39
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 40
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 41
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 42
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 43
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 44
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 45
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 46
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 47
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 48
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 49
3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY 13032 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Lenox, NY for $424,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 994 square foot home was built in 1938 on a lot size of 0.31.

REDUCED!! The best buy on Oneida Lake just got BETTER! All of your Summer memories start here! This is the sweetest waterfront package to be found at an affordable price. The home can be used year round. All public utilities, water, sewer, plus gas furnace, hot water tank & appliances. Most of the furnishings will stay, plus dock and Shoremaster 5000 lb boat lift. The views are incomparable, and so quiet-no road noise or traffic. Square footage quoted is accurate, prior front porch was incorporated into living space, so may conflict with town records. You will love the huge deck, so perfect for entertaining or just relaxing. Garage is oversized. There is a shed and an insulated area east side of house which houses protection for the water heater and water lines at side of house in case of freezing temps. This is a gem! NO FLOOD ZONE, no flood insurance required. Enjoy year round fishing in the most idyllic atmosphere, you will not be disappointed! Once landscaping is in full bloom, you will appreciate the auto drip watering system for the flower beds. This ranch is pretty much "turn key" - unpack your suitcase, its all here from the beds to the silverware. VRBO or Air B N B ? Another option to consider!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 424,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,239

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

1938

Town/City

Lenox

County/Region

MADISON

MLS | Web ID

S1674851

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities EatInKitchen Furnished SeparateFormalLivingRoom CountryKitchen PartiallyFurnished BedroomOnMainLevel MainLevelPrimary
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Varies Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Fireplaces 1
Total Stories 1
Basement (Y/N) No
Heating Y/N Yes
Fireplace Y/N Yes
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
General
Sewer Connected
Heating Gas ForcedAir
Utilities CableAvailable ElectricityConnected HighSpeedInternetAvailable SewerConnected WaterConnected
Possession CloseOfEscrow
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances ElectricOven ElectricRange FreeStandingRange GasWaterHeater Oven Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 1.0
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Other VinylSiding CopperPlumbing
School District Canastota
Year Built 1938
Electric CircuitBreakers
View Water
Stories Count 1
Township Not Applicable
Levels One
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Waterfront Features BeachAccess BoatRampLiftAccess DockAccess Lake
County Madison
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage No
Subdivision Name Cleveland Place
Garage Y/N Yes
Other Structures Sheds Storage
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Take State RT-31 East from lakeport past Flo's Diner Left on Wilson Cove Right on Cleveland.
City Lenox
Body of Water Oneida Lake
Senior Community Y/N No
High School District Canastota
Number Of Units Total 0
MLS Area Lenox-253689
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 13504.0
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 7239.0
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/syr/S1674851 https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview-tour/syr/S1674851
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Canastota
Elementary School District Canastota
Tax Assessed Value 253968
TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount 0.0
Tax Lot 20
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Deck Dock GravelDriveway SeeRemarks
Parking Features Detached Electricity Garage Storage Driveway
Lot Features Rectangular RectangularLot
Water Source Connected Public
Lot Size Area 0.31
Foundation Details PillarPostPier
Building Area Total 994.0
Lot Dimensions 50X275
Lot Size Acres 0.31
Frontage Length 50
Waterfront Y/N Yes
Road Frontage Type PrivateRoad
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3471
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Broker

(315) 622-0161

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$3,219
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,616
Monthly Property Taxes
$603

Nearby
3038112 Elementary School
3038341 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$424,900 -4.41% Price Down
4/20/2026$444,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

3471 Cleveland Place, Lenox, NY, 13032 is a Single Family Home for sale at $424,900 with 994 sqft and a lot size of 0.31. 3471 Cleveland Place has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1938. The property's zip code is 13032 which is in Lenox, NY