14280 Stover Road Charlevoix, MI $ 342,000
14280 Stover Road
$ 342,000
Share Save

14280 Stover Road

Charlevoix, MI, 49720
$ 342,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 2,680

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,106

14280 Stover Road, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 1
14280 Stover Road, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 2
14280 Stover Road, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 3
14280 Stover Road, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 4
14280 Stover Road, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 5
14280 Stover Road, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 6
14280 Stover Road, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 7
14280 Stover Road, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 8
14280 Stover Road, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 9
14280 Stover Road, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 10
14280 Stover Road, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 11
14280 Stover Road, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 12
14280 Stover Road, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 13
14280 Stover Road, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 14
14280 Stover Road, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 15
14280 Stover Road, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 16
14280 Stover Road, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 17
14280 Stover Road, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 18
14280 Stover Road, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 19
14280 Stover Road, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 20
14280 Stover Road, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 21
14280 Stover Road, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 22
14280 Stover Road, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 23
14280 Stover Road, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 24
14280 Stover Road, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 25
14280 Stover Road, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 26
14280 Stover Road, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 27
14280 Stover Road, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 28
14280 Stover Road, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 29
14280 Stover Road, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 30
14280 Stover Road, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 31
14280 Stover Road, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 32
14280 Stover Road, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 33
14280 Stover Road, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 34

Commercial Property for sale in Charlevoix, MI

for $342,000. This 2,680 square foot building was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.55.

Well-located commercial building on Charlevoix’s south side, just off US-31 and near the airport—an accessible spot with strong visibility and steady traffic. This property offers a functional layout that includes a spacious lobby with service counter, upper-level office, kitchenette, and two restrooms, making it well-suited for a variety of business operations. The rear 14' overhead door provides convenient loading and unloading access to the warehouse area. Positioned on a half-acre, the site offers manageable upkeep, ample parking, and flexible potential for retail, service, or light industrial use. A solid opportunity in a growing commercial corridor.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 342,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Commercial/Industrial

Lot Size

0.55

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Charlevoix

County/Region

Charlevoix

MLS | Web ID

80067107

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Possession Within 30 Days
Roof Metal
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Year Built 1990
Subdivision n/a MI
County Charlevoix
Class COM/IND/BUS OPP
Type Commercial/Industrial
Business Name n/a
Ownership Private
Municipality Charlevoix Twp
Section 34
Zoning Commercial
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Commercial Features Overhead Doors
Area Charlevoix Twp (15004)
Primary City Charlevoix
Directions US 31 South of Charlevoix; Turn Left onto Marion Center; Turn Right on Stover; Property on Right (white bldg)
City Charlevoix
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description COM AT E1/4 COR OF SEC 34 T34N R8W TH ALE&W 1/4 LI OF SD SEC S89DEG52'54 W 1320. 68 FT TO A PT ON E1/8 LI (RECD AS NE COROF NW1/4 OF SE1/4) OF SD SEC TH CONT AL SD 1/4 LI S89DEG52'54 W 84.98 FT TO POB
DOM 22
Postal Code 49720
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 127.61
Public Remarks Well-located commercial building on Charlevoix’s south side
See more
Exterior
Exterior Steel
Lot Size Area 0.55
Lot Dimensions 80' x 266'
See more
Interior
Ceiling Height Less than 16 Ft.

Affordability Calculator

$2,106
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,106

Nearby
760529 Elementary School
760235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/20/2026$342,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

14280 Stover Road, Charlevoix, MI, 49720 is a Commercial Property for sale at $342,000 with 2,680 sqft and a lot size of 0.55. 14280 Stover Road was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 49720 which is in Charlevoix, MI