7100 Pirates Cove Road 2017 Las Vegas, NV $ 1,470
7100 Pirates Cove Road 2017
$ 1,470
Share Save

7100 Pirates Cove Road 2017

Las Vegas, NV, 89145
$ 1,470
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,002
7100 Pirates Cove Road 2017, Las Vegas, NV 89145 - Image 1
7100 Pirates Cove Road 2017, Las Vegas, NV 89145 - Image 2
7100 Pirates Cove Road 2017, Las Vegas, NV 89145 - Image 3
7100 Pirates Cove Road 2017, Las Vegas, NV 89145 - Image 4
7100 Pirates Cove Road 2017, Las Vegas, NV 89145 - Image 5
7100 Pirates Cove Road 2017, Las Vegas, NV 89145 - Image 6
7100 Pirates Cove Road 2017, Las Vegas, NV 89145 - Image 7
7100 Pirates Cove Road 2017, Las Vegas, NV 89145 - Image 8
7100 Pirates Cove Road 2017, Las Vegas, NV 89145 - Image 9
7100 Pirates Cove Road 2017, Las Vegas, NV 89145 - Image 10
7100 Pirates Cove Road 2017, Las Vegas, NV 89145 - Image 11
7100 Pirates Cove Road 2017, Las Vegas, NV 89145 - Image 12
7100 Pirates Cove Road 2017, Las Vegas, NV 89145 - Image 13
7100 Pirates Cove Road 2017, Las Vegas, NV 89145 - Image 14
7100 Pirates Cove Road 2017, Las Vegas, NV 89145 - Image 15
7100 Pirates Cove Road 2017, Las Vegas, NV 89145 - Image 16
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Las Vegas, NV

for $1,470 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,002 square foot property was built in 1992.

Move right into this spacious and bright 2nd floor condo that offers 2 bedrooms on opposite sides of the living area. Large living and dining room which includes a gas fireplace in the living room. Spacious balcony to rest and relax can be accessed from the living room as well. Home includes a laundry room which includes a full-size washer and dryer. Residents can enjoy access to the community spa, pool, and clubhouse, ideal for relaxing and socializing with neighbors. The beautifully landscaped grounds are a beautiful setting for outdoor activities. Don't miss out on the opportunity to own a piece of paradise in this desirable community.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,470

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1992

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2773490

Features
General
Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s) Window Treatments
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Underground Utilities
Roof Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Washer Dryer All In One Washer
Exterior Features Patio
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Two Story
Pool Features Community
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes Negotiable
Year Built 1992
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Gas Sewer Trash Collection Water
Security Deposit 1325
Pet Deposit 400
View None
Stories 2
Unit Number 2017
Property SubType Condominium
Community Features Pool
Additional Parcels Description ---
County Clark
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Gated Barbecue Pool Pet Restrictions Spa/Hot Tub
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Subdivision Name Highgate Condo
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N 0
Total Rooms 6
Status Active
Directions West on Summerlin Pkwy Exit Buffalo Left on Westcliff Left on Tenaya Left on Pirates Cove. First Right into gated community called Highgate.
High School Palo Verde
City Las Vegas
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
View Y/N 0
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Multi-Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N 1
Elementary School McMillian James B. McMillian James B.
Property Attached Y/N 1
Middle/Junior High School Johnson Walter
Lease Considered Y/N 0
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2773490
Availability Date 2026-04-20
Days on Market 7
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room Family/Living/Great Room Living Room
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N 1
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing None
Parking Features Assigned Covered Guest
Lot Features None
Total Parking 1
Spa 0
Building Area Total 1002

Nearby
4827142 Elementary School
4827199 Middle School
Palo Verde High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$1,470 -4.55% Price Down
4/20/2026$1,540 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

7100 Pirates Cove Road 2017, Las Vegas, NV, 89145 is a Property for Rent at $1,470 with 1,002 sqft. 7100 Pirates Cove Road 2017 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1992. The property's zip code is 89145 which is in Las Vegas, NV