204 Edgewood Drive Sweetwater, TN $ 230,000
204 Edgewood Drive
$ 230,000
Share Save

204 Edgewood Drive

Sweetwater, TN, 37874
$ 230,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,531

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,416

204 Edgewood Drive, Sweetwater, TN 37874 - Image 1
204 Edgewood Drive, Sweetwater, TN 37874 - Image 2
204 Edgewood Drive, Sweetwater, TN 37874 - Image 3
204 Edgewood Drive, Sweetwater, TN 37874 - Image 4
204 Edgewood Drive, Sweetwater, TN 37874 - Image 5
204 Edgewood Drive, Sweetwater, TN 37874 - Image 6
204 Edgewood Drive, Sweetwater, TN 37874 - Image 7
204 Edgewood Drive, Sweetwater, TN 37874 - Image 8
204 Edgewood Drive, Sweetwater, TN 37874 - Image 9
204 Edgewood Drive, Sweetwater, TN 37874 - Image 10
204 Edgewood Drive, Sweetwater, TN 37874 - Image 11
204 Edgewood Drive, Sweetwater, TN 37874 - Image 12
204 Edgewood Drive, Sweetwater, TN 37874 - Image 13
204 Edgewood Drive, Sweetwater, TN 37874 - Image 14
204 Edgewood Drive, Sweetwater, TN 37874 - Image 15
204 Edgewood Drive, Sweetwater, TN 37874 - Image 16
204 Edgewood Drive, Sweetwater, TN 37874 - Image 17
204 Edgewood Drive, Sweetwater, TN 37874 - Image 18
204 Edgewood Drive, Sweetwater, TN 37874 - Image 19
204 Edgewood Drive, Sweetwater, TN 37874 - Image 20
204 Edgewood Drive, Sweetwater, TN 37874 - Image 21
204 Edgewood Drive, Sweetwater, TN 37874 - Image 22
204 Edgewood Drive, Sweetwater, TN 37874 - Image 23
204 Edgewood Drive, Sweetwater, TN 37874 - Image 24
204 Edgewood Drive, Sweetwater, TN 37874 - Image 25

Mobile Home for sale in Sweetwater, TN

for $230,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,531 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.28.

This new 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a bright, open floor plan that blends comfort and style for easy everyday living. The modern kitchen is a standout with a sleek range and European hood, refrigerator, dishwasher, and a spacious pantry--perfect for both cooking and entertaining. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet, soaking tub, and separate walk-in shower--giving you space and functionality. Located just one mile from Historic Downtown Sweetwater, you'll enjoy the charm of small-town living with convenient access to shopping, dining, and local events. Even better, a new neighboring home is also available for purchase, creating a rare opportunity for friends or family to live nearby. Whether you're looking to stay connected, invest together, or create added privacy with a fence, this property offers flexibility that's hard to find. Move-in ready and full of potential!

See more

Mobile Home Active

Price

$ 230,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Mobile Home

Taxes

$ 300

Style

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Sweetwater

County/Region

Monroe

MLS | Web ID

1337532

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Heat Pump Electric
Cooling Central Cooling
Appliances Dishwasher Range Refrigerator
Security Features Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Frame
Year Built 2025
View Country Setting
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Monroe County - 33
Property Type Single Family
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name Evergreen
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Lenoir City take Hwy 11 South to Sweetwater. Left on Old Hwy 68 in Sweetwater follow Old Hwy 68 approximately 1 mile slight left on Edgewood 204 Edgewood Drive is on right.
City Sweetwater
MLS Area Monroe County - 33
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 12196.8
Property Attached Y/N false
MLS Area Minor Monroe County - 33
Structure Type Mobile/Manufactured Manufactured
Standard Status Active
New Financing Cash true
New Financing FHA true
New Financing Coventional true
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-In Closet(s) Kitchen Island Pantry
Basement Crawl Space
Flooring Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Features None
Basement (Y/N) false
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Off-Street Parking
Lot Features Irregular Lot Level
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.28
Building Area Total 1531
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Lot Size Source Owner
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Crissie Bennett Wilson

Listing Agent

Athens - Weichert, Realtors® - The Space Place

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$1,441
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,416
Monthly Property Taxes
$25

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$230,000 -2.50% Price Down
5/2/2026$235,900 -1.67% Price Down
4/20/2026$239,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

204 Edgewood Drive, Sweetwater, TN, 37874 is a Mobile Home for sale at $230,000 with 1,531 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 204 Edgewood Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 37874 which is in Sweetwater, TN