224 6TH AVENUE N 13 St Petersburg, FL $ 2,000
224 6TH AVENUE N 13
$ 2,000
Share Save

224 6TH AVENUE N 13

St Petersburg, FL, 33701
$ 2,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 609
224 6TH AVENUE N 13, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 1
224 6TH AVENUE N 13, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 2
224 6TH AVENUE N 13, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 3
224 6TH AVENUE N 13, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 4
224 6TH AVENUE N 13, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 5
224 6TH AVENUE N 13, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 6
224 6TH AVENUE N 13, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 7
224 6TH AVENUE N 13, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 8
224 6TH AVENUE N 13, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 9
224 6TH AVENUE N 13, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 10
224 6TH AVENUE N 13, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 11
224 6TH AVENUE N 13, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 12
224 6TH AVENUE N 13, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 13
224 6TH AVENUE N 13, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 14
224 6TH AVENUE N 13, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 15
224 6TH AVENUE N 13, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 16
224 6TH AVENUE N 13, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 17
224 6TH AVENUE N 13, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 18
224 6TH AVENUE N 13, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 19
224 6TH AVENUE N 13, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 20
224 6TH AVENUE N 13, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 21
224 6TH AVENUE N 13, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 22
224 6TH AVENUE N 13, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 23
224 6TH AVENUE N 13, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 24
224 6TH AVENUE N 13, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 25
224 6TH AVENUE N 13, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 26
224 6TH AVENUE N 13, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 27
224 6TH AVENUE N 13, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 28
224 6TH AVENUE N 13, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 29
224 6TH AVENUE N 13, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 30
224 6TH AVENUE N 13, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 31
224 6TH AVENUE N 13, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 32
224 6TH AVENUE N 13, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 33
224 6TH AVENUE N 13, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 34
224 6TH AVENUE N 13, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 35
224 6TH AVENUE N 13, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 36
224 6TH AVENUE N 13, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 37
224 6TH AVENUE N 13, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 38
224 6TH AVENUE N 13, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 39
224 6TH AVENUE N 13, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 40
224 6TH AVENUE N 13, St Petersburg, FL 33701 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in St Petersburg, FL

for $2,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 609 square foot property was built in 1964 on a lot size of 0.6.

For only $2,000/m, this TOTALLY updated light and bright 1bed/1bath condo with COVERED EV parking spot #10 can be yours, and has finishes that are unique, classy and TOP of the line, the location in downtown Old NE is only steps from Beach Dr, with parks, museum, new Pier, restaurants and SO much more !!! The upgrades are Unbelievable : from micro cement floors, to energy saving impact windows, voice activated lights and fans, 220V electric car charger in parking spot 10. The kitchen appliances are outstanding, with quartz countertops, floating shelves and wine racks, Bertazonni Italian induction stainless steel range, Fotile stainless range hood, Rachiele custom stainless steel sink, Fisher Paykel refrigerator, Thermador dishwasher, Miele heat pump washer and dryer, SioGren tankless water heater, Daikin high efficiency mini splits, Florida Water Systems salt-free whole house water filter system and salt-free water softener, Hansgrohe shower system with air massage, and Bidet toilet! The bathroom is breathtaking, check out the pictures, words cannot describe, let me show you your new home ! Available June first 2026!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,000

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Lot Size

0.6

Year Built

1964

Town/City

St Petersburg

County/Region

Pinellas

MLS | Web ID

TB8499632

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Mini-Split Unit(s)
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Available Public Sewer Connected Water Connected
Appliances Convection Oven Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Range Range Hood Refrigerator Tankless Water Heater Washer Water Purifier Water Softener
Security Features Security System
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1964
Levels One
Unit Number 13
Property Subtype Apartment
County Pinellas
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name SIENA DOWNTOWN CONDO THE
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Take Beach Dr NE to 6th Ave NE West to 6th Ave N building is on your left side parking on the street
City ST PETERSBURG
Association Name Greenacre Properties
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33701 - St Pete
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 26320
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/TB8499632
Availability Date 2025-03-21
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Fan Built-in Features Ceiling Fan(s) High Ceilings Kitchen/Family Room Combo Living Room/Dining Room Combo Open Floorplan Primary Bedroom Main Floor Solid Surface Counters Solid Wood Cabinets Stone Counters Thermostat Window Treatments
Flooring Epoxy
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Insulated Windows Window Treatments
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 26320
Building Area Total 609
Lot Size Acres 0.6
Road Surface Type Brick
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$2,000 -12.85% Price Down
4/20/2026$2,295 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

224 6TH AVENUE N 13, St Petersburg, FL, 33701 is a Property for Rent at $2,000 with 609 sqft and a lot size of 0.6. 224 6TH AVENUE N 13 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1964. The property's zip code is 33701 which is in St Petersburg, FL