1630 Van Buren St Hollywood, FL $ 4,000
1630 Van Buren St
$ 4,000
Share Save

1630 Van Buren St

Hollywood, FL, 33020
$ 4,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,564
1630 Van Buren St, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 1
1630 Van Buren St, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 2
1630 Van Buren St, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 3
1630 Van Buren St, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 4
1630 Van Buren St, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 5
1630 Van Buren St, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 6
1630 Van Buren St, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 7
1630 Van Buren St, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 8
1630 Van Buren St, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 9
1630 Van Buren St, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 10
1630 Van Buren St, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 11
1630 Van Buren St, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 12
1630 Van Buren St, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 13
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Hollywood, FL

for $4,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,564 square foot property was built in 1940.

Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home located in the heart of Hollywood Lakes, just steps from Young Circle and minutes from the beach. This bright and inviting residence is filled with natural light throughout, creating an airy and comfortable living space. The home features a well-appointed kitchen ideal for cooking and entertaining, along with generous living and dining areas perfect for everyday living or hosting guests. Situated in a prime central location, you’ll enjoy easy access to shops, dining, parks, and entertainment while being part of a highly desirable neighborhood. A fantastic rental opportunity in one of Hollywood’s most sought-after communities.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Hollywood

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

A12003981

Features
General
Garage Spaces 0
Pool Features None
Pets Allowed Conditional No
Year Built 1940
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name HOLLYWOOD
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School South Broward
City Hollywood
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description RS-2
MLS Area 3030
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5384
Elementary School Hollywood Centl
Middle/Junior High School Olsen
Lease Renewal Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A12003981
Availability Date 2026-04-21
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Annually
Legal Description HOLLYWOOD 1-21 B LOT 23 BLK 70 AKA:1630 VAN BUREN ST
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 5384
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lokation

Broker

310-467-9724

Contact

Nearby
4205430 Elementary School
4205654 Middle School
South Broward High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/21/2026 $4,000 -5.77% Price Down
4/27/2026 $4,245 -0.09% Price Down
4/20/2026 $4,249 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1630 Van Buren St, Hollywood, FL, 33020 is a Property for Rent at $4,000 with 1,564 sqft. 1630 Van Buren St has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 33020 which is in Hollywood, FL