1149 Oberlin Court Las Vegas, NV $ 3,750
1149 Oberlin Court
$ 3,750
Share Save

1149 Oberlin Court

Las Vegas, NV, 89135
$ 3,750
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 3,145
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 1
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 2
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 3
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 4
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 5
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 6
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 7
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 8
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 9
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 10
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 11
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 12
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 13
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 14
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 15
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 16
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 17
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 18
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 19
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 20
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 21
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 22
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 23
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 24
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 25
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 26
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 27
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 28
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 29
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 30
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 31
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 32
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 33
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 34
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 35
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 36
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 37
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 38
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 39
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 40
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 41
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 42
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 43
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 44
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 45
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 46
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 47
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 48
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 49
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 50
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 51
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 52
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 53
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 54
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 55
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 56
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 57
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 58
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 59
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 60
1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 61
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Las Vegas, NV

for $3,750 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,145 square foot property was built in 2008 on a lot size of 0.12.

Unlike mere coordinates, Oberlin Court offers instant tranquility as you arrive. The expansive 3,145 sq ft, the layout features a custom granite kitchen, raised-panel cabinetry, and stainless appliances; formal living room with fireplace and shutters, and a versatile loft. The primary suite is the home’s most deliberate space — soaking tub, dual vanities, separate shower, private balcony, and a double-door sitting room that works equally well as office, nursery, or gym. Covered patio, mature landscaping, real backyard. Located in a gated community with pool, spa, playground, and park. This home will be delivered fully furnished upon application approval. Summerlin’s best dining, trails, and retail minutes away — but you won’t feel the city from here. This home redefines your baseline. Min 3 mo lease. Maybe rented furnished or unfurnished.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,750

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

2008

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2774599

Features
General
Interior Features Bedroom on Main Level Ceiling Fan(s) Window Treatments Central Vacuum
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas Multiple Heating Units
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Tile
Appliances Built-In Gas Oven Double Oven Dryer Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Softener Washer/Dryer Washer Dryer All In One Water Purifier Washer
Exterior Features Balcony Patio Private Yard
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Balcony Covered Patio
Architectural Style Two Story
Pool Features Community
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2008
Electric 220 Volts in Garage
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Gas Grounds Care Key Deposit Sewer Trash Collection Water
Security Deposit 3750
Pet Deposit 1000
View Mountain(s)
Stories 2
Property SubType Single Family Residence
Community Features Pool
Additional Parcels Description ---
County Clark
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Gated Playground Park Pool Spa/Hot Tub
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Attached Garage 1
Subdivision Name Summerlin Village 19-Phase 3
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N 1
Total Rooms 6
Status Active
Directions 215 & CHARLESTON WEST LEFT ON PLAZA CENTER RIGHT ON ALLERTON PARK THROUGH GATE. RIGHT ON SURREY DOWNS WHICH TURNS INTO BRADFORD COMMONS PAST STOP SIGN RIGHT ON OBERLIN CT. THE HOUSE IS ON THE LEFT.
High School Palo Verde
City Las Vegas
Disclosures Principal is Real Estate Licensed Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
View Y/N 1
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 5227
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N 0
Elementary School Goolsby Judy & John Goolsby Judy & John
Property Attached Y/N 0
Middle/Junior High School Rogich Sig
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2774599
Availability Date 2026-04-19
Days on Market 23
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished Or Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room Gas Family/Living/Great Room
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Window Features Blinds Plantation Shutters
Fireplace Y/N 1
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 1
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Laundry Room Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 6
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage Private Guest
Lot Features Desert Landscaping Landscaped
Lot Size Area 0.12
Spa 0
Building Area Total 3145
Lot Size Acres 0.12

Nearby
4826972 Elementary School
4826969 Middle School
Palo Verde High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$3,750 -2.09% Price Down
5/12/2026$3,830 -3.77% Price Down
4/21/2026$3,980 -38.77% Price Down
4/20/2026$6,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1149 Oberlin Court, Las Vegas, NV, 89135 is a Property for Rent at $3,750 with 3,145 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 1149 Oberlin Court has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2008. The property's zip code is 89135 which is in Las Vegas, NV