18 South Whitney Street Hartford, CT $ 1,699,900
18 South Whitney Street
$ 1,699,900
Share Save

18 South Whitney Street

Hartford, CT, 06106
$ 1,699,900
Bedrooms36 Baths12.0 Sq 6,094

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,467

18 South Whitney Street, Hartford, CT 06106 - Image 1
18 South Whitney Street, Hartford, CT 06106 - Image 2
18 South Whitney Street, Hartford, CT 06106 - Image 3
18 South Whitney Street, Hartford, CT 06106 - Image 4
18 South Whitney Street, Hartford, CT 06106 - Image 5
18 South Whitney Street, Hartford, CT 06106 - Image 6
18 South Whitney Street, Hartford, CT 06106 - Image 7
18 South Whitney Street, Hartford, CT 06106 - Image 8
18 South Whitney Street, Hartford, CT 06106 - Image 9
18 South Whitney Street, Hartford, CT 06106 - Image 10
18 South Whitney Street, Hartford, CT 06106 - Image 11
18 South Whitney Street, Hartford, CT 06106 - Image 12
18 South Whitney Street, Hartford, CT 06106 - Image 13
18 South Whitney Street, Hartford, CT 06106 - Image 14
18 South Whitney Street, Hartford, CT 06106 - Image 15
18 South Whitney Street, Hartford, CT 06106 - Image 16
18 South Whitney Street, Hartford, CT 06106 - Image 17
18 South Whitney Street, Hartford, CT 06106 - Image 18
18 South Whitney Street, Hartford, CT 06106 - Image 19
18 South Whitney Street, Hartford, CT 06106 - Image 20
18 South Whitney Street, Hartford, CT 06106 - Image 21
18 South Whitney Street, Hartford, CT 06106 - Image 22
18 South Whitney Street, Hartford, CT 06106 - Image 23
18 South Whitney Street, Hartford, CT 06106 - Image 24
18 South Whitney Street, Hartford, CT 06106 - Image 25
18 South Whitney Street, Hartford, CT 06106 - Image 26
18 South Whitney Street, Hartford, CT 06106 - Image 27
18 South Whitney Street, Hartford, CT 06106 - Image 28
18 South Whitney Street, Hartford, CT 06106 - Image 29
18 South Whitney Street, Hartford, CT 06106 - Image 30
18 South Whitney Street, Hartford, CT 06106 - Image 31
18 South Whitney Street, Hartford, CT 06106 - Image 32

Multi-Family Home for sale in Hartford, CT

for $1,699,900 with 36 bedrooms and 12 full baths. This 6,094 square foot home was built in 1910 on a lot size of 0.12.

20% ROI! A total of 12 units: TWO 6 unit, brick buildings in the capital city for sale with HUGE CASH FLOW and big unit mix! 18 S Whitney is a 6 unit brick building located in Hartford's desirable West End area/Parkville neighborhood & 160 Lawrence St is a 6 unit brick building located Frog Hollow. Both buildings offer a big unit mix with all 3 bed, 1 bath units. Each building has separate and tenant paid utilities w/gas heating + hot water & separate electric meters. Each building is brick exterior with on-street parking. Great investment opportunity with 11+% CAP. Between both locations tenants have easy access to Downtown, Hartford Hospital, UConnHealth, CTfastrak, the highway, public transportation + tons of shops and restaurants. Do not walk the property w/out an appt.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 1,699,900

Bedrooms

36

Full Bath

12

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 16,854

Style

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1910

Town/City

Hartford

MLS | Web ID

24168403

Features
General
Zoning N2-2
Neighborhood Parkville
County Hartford
Tax Year July 2025-June 2026
Property Type Multi-Family For Sale
Status Active
Acres 0.12
Directions Russ St to Lawrence St OR Grand St to Lawrence St
High School Per Board of Ed
City Hartford
Elementary School Per Board of Ed
Sq Ft Total 6094
DOM 23
Year Built 1910
Style Units on different Floors Units are Side-by-Side
Year Built Source Public Records
See more
Interior
Cooling System Window Unit
Total Number of Units 12
Total Rooms 60

Affordability Calculator

$11,871
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,467
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,405

Nearby
3092524 Elementary School
1232933 Middle School
Per Board of Ed High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$1,699,900 -8.11% Price Down
5/1/2026$1,850,000 -2.63% Price Down
4/19/2026$1,900,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

18 South Whitney Street, Hartford, CT, 06106 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $1,699,900 with 6,094 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 18 South Whitney Street has 36 bedrooms, 12.0 baths, and was built in 1910. The property's zip code is 06106 which is in Hartford, CT