00 W Wildwood Road Alger, MI $ 20,000
00 W Wildwood Road
$ 20,000
Share Save

00 W Wildwood Road

Alger, MI, 48610
$ 20,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 123

00 W Wildwood Road, Alger, MI 48610 - Image 1
Studio Lots and Land for sale in Alger, MI for $20,000. The lot size is 1.4.

Great Opportunity near Secord Lake. Come take a closer look at this 1.4Acre Lot just waiting to be developed into a camping lot or a Great Future building site. Take advantage of the closeness of Lakes, Trails, State Land to hunt or explore on but also have the convivence of shopping with hometown stores & larger box retailers. There is also hospital & other medical in the area. So come take a closer look at this property before some other lucky person scoops it up!!

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 20,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 87

Style

Vacant Land

Lot Size

1.4

Town/City

Alger

County/Region

GLADWIN

MLS | Web ID

50204739

Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Electricity Available
Area Grim Twp (26009)
Location Rural
Directions I-75 North to exit 190 then turn left onto M-61 14 miles to Three Rivers rd. Turn right onto Three River rd. to Bowmanville turn right take down to the stop sign and turn right onto Wildwood turn righ
City Alger
School District Gladwin Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description SEC 8 T19N R2E PART OF NW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 BEG S 00DEG 53'40 W ALONG W SEC LINE 125.91FT FROM NW COR OF SEC TH CONT S 00DEG 53'40 E 288.45FT TH S 89DEG 54'05 E 210.47FT TH N 00DEG 53'40 287.01FT TH N
DOM 22
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 14285.71
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Frontage 288
Lot Size Area 1.4
Lot Dimensions 288
Lot Description Deep Lot - 150+ Ft. Easement Large Lot - 65+ Ft. Platted Treed Wooded

Broker

motivated14u@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$130
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$123
Monthly Property Taxes
$7

Nearby
760467 Elementary School
760536 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/19/2026$20,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

00 W Wildwood Road, Alger, MI, 48610 is a Lots and Land for sale at $20,000 with a lot size of 1.4. 00 W Wildwood Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 48610 which is in Alger, MI