5657 Ridge Run Street Las Vegas, NV $ 549,000
5657 Ridge Run Street
$ 549,000
Share Save

5657 Ridge Run Street

Las Vegas, NV, 89166
$ 549,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 2,460

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,380

5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 1
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 2
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 3
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 4
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 5
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 6
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 7
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 8
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 9
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 10
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 11
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 12
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 13
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 14
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 15
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 16
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 17
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 18
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 19
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 20
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 21
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 22
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 23
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 24
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 25
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 26
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 27
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 28
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 29
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 30
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 31
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 32
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 33
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 34
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 35
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 36
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 37
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 38
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 39
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 40
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 41
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 42
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 43
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 44
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 45
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 46
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 47
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 48
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 49
5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Las Vegas, NV

for $549,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,460 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.09.

Highly upgraded rare 5 bedroom and 4 bath home in a gated community, offering 2,460 sq feet of living space, this modern residence designed for both comfort and functionality perfect for entertaining! Gourmet Kitchen with upgraded granite island and countertop, backsplash, RO water system, stainless steel appliances, walk in pantry, and dining area. One bedroom with full bath downstairs. Upgraded flooring on the main floor. Upstairs features a spacious loft, separate laundry room, and 4 bedrooms. Walk- in closets! Enjoy your massive primary suite with oversized walk-in shower and HUGE closet. Private Backyard with covered patio, One minute to the 215 freeway with easy access to the Las Vegas Strip, Downtown Summerlin, Red Rock Canyon, Henderson, Harry Reid International Airport, shopping, schools, parks and Fremont Street Located in the Northwest Las Vegas community.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 549,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,525

Style

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2774360

Features
General
Interior Features Bedroom on Main Level Ceiling Fan(s) Intercom Window Treatments
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
Appliances Dryer Gas Cooktop Disposal Microwave Water Purifier Washer
Exterior Features Patio Private Yard Sprinkler/Irrigation
HOA 57
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style Two Story
Security Features Security System Owned Gated Community
Construction Materials Drywall
Year Built 2023
Electric Photovoltaics None
Stories 2
Property SubType Single Family Residence
Percent Ownership Single Family Residential
Additional Parcels Description ---
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Clark
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Dog Park Gated Park
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Attached Garage 1
Energy Efficient Windows
Subdivision Name Montalado North
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N 1
Total Rooms 9
Status Active
Directions Take the interstate 15 North merge onto 215 beltway West Exit Hualapai Way North Turn Left on Dorrell Lane Turn Right into Skye Hills Ridge Run Community Follow the neighborhood streets to 5757 Ridge Run Street
High School Centennial
City Las Vegas
Association Name Master
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 3920
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N 0
Elementary School Darnell Marshall C Darnell Marshall C
Property Attached Y/N 0
Year Built Details RESALE
Tax Annual Amount 5525
Middle/Junior High School Escobedo Edmundo
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2774360
Days on Market 32
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Window Features Blinds Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N 0
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 1
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 4
Bedrooms Possible 6
See more
Exterior
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener Private Storage
Lot Features Drip Irrigation/Bubblers Desert Landscaping Landscaped < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.09
Spa 0
Building Area Total 2460
Lot Size Acres 0.09
Other Equipment Intercom
Horse Amenities None
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Simply Vegas

Broker

lalainebledford10@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,841
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,380
Monthly Property Taxes
$460

Nearby
4827117 Elementary School
4827334 Middle School
Centennial High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/21/2026 $549,000 22.27% Price Up
5/21/2026 $449,000 -19.10% Price Down
5/11/2026 $555,000 -1.77% Price Down
4/30/2026 $565,000 -1.74% Price Down
4/19/2026 $575,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5657 Ridge Run Street, Las Vegas, NV, 89166 is a Single Family Home for sale at $549,000 with 2,460 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 5657 Ridge Run Street has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 89166 which is in Las Vegas, NV