9423 Castillo Court Magnolia, TX $ 2,050
9423 Castillo Court
$ 2,050
Share Save

9423 Castillo Court

Magnolia, TX, 77354
$ 2,050
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,850
9423 Castillo Court, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 1
9423 Castillo Court, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 2
9423 Castillo Court, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 3
9423 Castillo Court, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 4
9423 Castillo Court, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 5
9423 Castillo Court, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 6
9423 Castillo Court, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 7
9423 Castillo Court, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 8
9423 Castillo Court, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 9
9423 Castillo Court, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 10
9423 Castillo Court, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 11
9423 Castillo Court, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 12
9423 Castillo Court, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 13
9423 Castillo Court, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 14
9423 Castillo Court, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 15
9423 Castillo Court, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 16
9423 Castillo Court, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 17
9423 Castillo Court, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 18
9423 Castillo Court, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 19
9423 Castillo Court, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 20
9423 Castillo Court, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 21
9423 Castillo Court, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 22
9423 Castillo Court, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 23
9423 Castillo Court, Magnolia, TX 77354 - Image 24

Property for Rent in Magnolia, TX

for $2,050 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,850 square foot property was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.1771.

Discover this beautiful never lived in 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath, two-story home set on a spacious 7,716 sq ft lot. Step inside to an inviting open-concept living and dining area, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The modern kitchen is a standout feature, complete with granite countertops, a breakfast bar, a gas range, and a generous walk-in pantry. Upstairs, all three bedrooms offer comfort and privacy, along with a versatile loft space ideal for a second living area, home office, or game room. The primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat, featuring dual sinks, a tub/shower combination, and a spacious walk-in closet. Conveniently located with quick access to shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home also offers a fully fenced backyard with a covered patio—perfect for relaxing evenings or hosting get-togethers. Blending style, comfort, and convenience, this home is a must-see!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,050

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1771

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Magnolia

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

37931259

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Tankless Water Heater
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Detached Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed Conditional Pet Deposit
Year Built 2023
Stories Count 2
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient HVAC Lighting Water Heater Windows
Subdivision Name Creekside Court
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Houston take Hwy 249 northwest. Turn right onto Hardin Store Rd. Turn Right onto Dobbin-Huffsmith Rd. Turn left onto Carraway Ln. Turn left onto Bello Bend Ln. Right onto Castillo Ct. Property will be on the right
High School MAGNOLIA HIGH SCHOOL
City Magnolia
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
Association Name King Prperty Management
High School District 36 - Magnolia
MLS Area 15
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School CEDRIC C. SMITH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School BEAR BRANCH JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Ok to Lease Long Term
MLS Area Minor Magnolia/1488 East
Availability Date 2026-04-20
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 36 - Magnolia
Elementary School District 36 - Magnolia
Year Built Source Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Detached Single Family Residence
Legal Description S352200 - CREEKSIDE COURT BLOCK 2 LOT 6
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Double Vanity High Ceilings Bath in Primary Bedroom Pantry Tub Shower Walk-In Pantry Kitchen/Dining Combo
Flooring Carpet Tile
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Low-Emissivity Windows
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Entry/Foyer Game Room Kitchen Living Room Utility Room Half Bath
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence Private Yard
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Corner Lot Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7714
Building Area Total 1850
Lot Size Acres 0.1771
Road Surface Type Concrete
Lot Size Source Appraiser
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan

Broker

pia.sikes@cbunited.com

Email

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
MAGNOLIA HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$2,050 -1.91% Price Down
5/1/2026$2,090 -2.79% Price Down
4/19/2026$2,150 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

9423 Castillo Court, Magnolia, TX, 77354 is a Property for Rent at $2,050 with 1,850 sqft and a lot size of 0.1771. 9423 Castillo Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 77354 which is in Magnolia, TX