11314 OYSTER BAY CIRCLE New Port Richey, FL $ 527,500
11314 OYSTER BAY CIRCLE
$ 527,500
Foreclosure
Share Save

11314 OYSTER BAY CIRCLE

New Port Richey, FL, 34654
$ 527,500
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,624

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,248

11314 OYSTER BAY CIRCLE, New Port Richey, FL 34654 - Image 1
11314 OYSTER BAY CIRCLE, New Port Richey, FL 34654 - Image 2
11314 OYSTER BAY CIRCLE, New Port Richey, FL 34654 - Image 3
11314 OYSTER BAY CIRCLE, New Port Richey, FL 34654 - Image 4
11314 OYSTER BAY CIRCLE, New Port Richey, FL 34654 - Image 5
11314 OYSTER BAY CIRCLE, New Port Richey, FL 34654 - Image 6
11314 OYSTER BAY CIRCLE, New Port Richey, FL 34654 - Image 7
11314 OYSTER BAY CIRCLE, New Port Richey, FL 34654 - Image 8
11314 OYSTER BAY CIRCLE, New Port Richey, FL 34654 - Image 9
11314 OYSTER BAY CIRCLE, New Port Richey, FL 34654 - Image 10
11314 OYSTER BAY CIRCLE, New Port Richey, FL 34654 - Image 11
11314 OYSTER BAY CIRCLE, New Port Richey, FL 34654 - Image 12
11314 OYSTER BAY CIRCLE, New Port Richey, FL 34654 - Image 13
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in New Port Richey, FL

for $527,500 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,624 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.19.

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this exceptional 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home with a 3-car garage, located in the highly sought-after gated community of Waters Edge Two in New Port Richey. Perfectly positioned on a premium lot, this home offers serene privacy with a peaceful pond on one side and conservation views behind—creating a tranquil Florida retreat. Step inside to discover over 2,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The main level features a formal living and dining area, plus a spacious family room that seamlessly opens to the screened lanai and sparkling pool—ideal for indoor-outdoor living and entertaining. The beautiful kitchen is centrally located and well-appointed, while a downstairs bedroom and full bath provide flexibility for guests or a home office. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite offers two walk-in closets and a private bath, creating a true owner’s retreat. You’ll also find three additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a large bonus room—perfect for a media room, playroom, or additional living space. Additional Highlights: Zoned air conditioning system for efficiency and comfort ; Screened lanai with private pool ; 3-car garage with ample storage ; Well-maintained and move-in ready Residents enjoy low HOA fees with access to outstanding community amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, park, playground, boat ramp, and fishing access. This beautiful home offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and lifestyle—ready to become your forever home in Florida.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 527,500

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,016

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

2005

Town/City

New Port Richey

County/Region

Pasco

MLS | Web ID

TB8499431

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Zoned
Cooling Central Air Zoned
Utilities Electricity Connected Fire Hydrant Public Sewer Connected Underground Utilities
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range Refrigerator
Zoning MPUD
HOA Fee 502.5
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Security Trash
Patio/Porch Features Screened
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features Gunite
Construction Materials Concrete Wood Frame
Pets Allowed Number Limit Yes
Year Built 2005
View Trees/Woods
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Clubhouse Deed Restrictions Fitness Center Gated Community - No Guard Playground Pool Sidewalks
HOA Fee 2 25
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Pasco
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Gated Pool
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name WATERS EDGE PH 02
Facing Direction Northeast
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Moon Lake Road to Waters Edge entrance at Belle Haven Drive then left on Oyster Bay Circle to property on left.
High School River Ridge High-PO
City NEW PORT RICHEY
Association Name Lorie Wagner
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34654 - New Port Richey
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8351
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Annually
Elementary School Cypress Elementary-PO
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 5016.17
Middle/Junior High School River Ridge Middle-PO
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/TB8499431
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount 1440
Tax Lot 293
Legal Description WATERS EDGE TWO PB 52 PG 085 LOT 293
Minimum Lease 7 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 167.5
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
DockY/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) High Ceilings Kitchen/Family Room Combo Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalk Sliding Doors
Fencing Other
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 8351
Foundation Details Slab
Spa false
Building Area Total 3262
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool true
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 3

Affordability Calculator

$3,666
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,248
Monthly Property Taxes
$418

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
River Ridge High-PO High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$527,500 -2.30% Price Down
4/19/2026$539,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

11314 OYSTER BAY CIRCLE, New Port Richey, FL, 34654 is a Single Family Home for sale at $527,500 with 2,624 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 11314 OYSTER BAY CIRCLE has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 34654 which is in New Port Richey, FL