1126 Oakes Vista Lane Seymour, TN $ 338,900
1126 Oakes Vista Lane
$ 338,900
Share Save

1126 Oakes Vista Lane

Seymour, TN, 37865
$ 338,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,232

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,087

1126 Oakes Vista Lane, Seymour, TN 37865 - Image 1
1126 Oakes Vista Lane, Seymour, TN 37865 - Image 2
1126 Oakes Vista Lane, Seymour, TN 37865 - Image 3
1126 Oakes Vista Lane, Seymour, TN 37865 - Image 4
1126 Oakes Vista Lane, Seymour, TN 37865 - Image 5
1126 Oakes Vista Lane, Seymour, TN 37865 - Image 6
1126 Oakes Vista Lane, Seymour, TN 37865 - Image 7
1126 Oakes Vista Lane, Seymour, TN 37865 - Image 8
1126 Oakes Vista Lane, Seymour, TN 37865 - Image 9
1126 Oakes Vista Lane, Seymour, TN 37865 - Image 10
1126 Oakes Vista Lane, Seymour, TN 37865 - Image 11
1126 Oakes Vista Lane, Seymour, TN 37865 - Image 12
1126 Oakes Vista Lane, Seymour, TN 37865 - Image 13
1126 Oakes Vista Lane, Seymour, TN 37865 - Image 14
1126 Oakes Vista Lane, Seymour, TN 37865 - Image 15
1126 Oakes Vista Lane, Seymour, TN 37865 - Image 16
1126 Oakes Vista Lane, Seymour, TN 37865 - Image 17
1126 Oakes Vista Lane, Seymour, TN 37865 - Image 18
1126 Oakes Vista Lane, Seymour, TN 37865 - Image 19
1126 Oakes Vista Lane, Seymour, TN 37865 - Image 20
1126 Oakes Vista Lane, Seymour, TN 37865 - Image 21
1126 Oakes Vista Lane, Seymour, TN 37865 - Image 22
1126 Oakes Vista Lane, Seymour, TN 37865 - Image 23
1126 Oakes Vista Lane, Seymour, TN 37865 - Image 24
1126 Oakes Vista Lane, Seymour, TN 37865 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Seymour, TN

for $338,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,232 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.54.

Welcome to this spacious and versatile home in Seymour, where comfort, views, and convenience come together. Offering 3 bedrooms plus a bonus room currently used as a bedroom, along with 2 full bathrooms, this home provides the flexibility today's buyers are looking for. Inside, you'll find two separate living areas, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or creating a dedicated space for work or play. The large primary suite with en suite bath offers a private retreat, while the wood burning fireplace adds warmth and character to the main living space. Step outside and you'll immediately appreciate what sets this property apart. A newer deck overlooks beautiful mountain views, and the large fenced in backyard, spanning over half an acre, gives you room to enjoy the outdoors, host gatherings, or simply take in the East Tennessee scenery. In addition, the metal covered carport provides convenient and protected parking with easy access to the home. Conveniently located just outside of Sevierville, Pigeon Forge, and Knoxville, you'll have quick access to shopping, dining, and entertainment, along with some of the most sought after destinations in the region, while still enjoying a more peaceful and spacious setting. This home offers the perfect blend of space, functionality, and location, and it is one you do not want to miss. Schedule your showing today

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 338,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,106

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.54

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Seymour

County/Region

Sevier

MLS | Web ID

711166

Features
General
Living Area 2232.0
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Electric Fireplace(s) Heat Pump
Cooling Electric Heat Pump
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Electric Oven Microwave Refrigerator
Patio/Porch Features Deck Porch
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2005
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Parcel Number 012G D 06100 000
County Blount
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Garage Y/N N
Other Structures Shed(s)
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Seymour turn onto Burnett station Rd. go 2.5 miles and turn left onto Oakes Vista Way. The home is .4 miles down on your right.
City Seymour
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 23522.4
Carport Spaces 2.0
Carport Y/N Y
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 1106.64
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity High Ceilings Kitchen Island Pantry Soaking Tub
Flooring Carpet Laminate Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood Burning Stove
Total Stories 1
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2232.0
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0.0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Heating-Heat Pump True
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.54
Spa N
Lot Dimensions 136x217 irr
Lot Size Acres 0.54
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1126

Affordability Calculator

$2,179
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,087
Monthly Property Taxes
$92

Nearby
2484365 Elementary School
2484217 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$338,900 -2.87% Price Down
4/19/2026$348,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1126 Oakes Vista Lane, Seymour, TN, 37865 is a Single Family Home for sale at $338,900 with 2,232 sqft and a lot size of 0.54. 1126 Oakes Vista Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 37865 which is in Seymour, TN