5570 Chatham Circle NW Norcross, GA $ 444,900
5570 Chatham Circle NW
$ 444,900
Share Save

5570 Chatham Circle NW

Norcross, GA, 30071
$ 444,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,295

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,739

5570 Chatham Circle NW, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 1
5570 Chatham Circle NW, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 2
5570 Chatham Circle NW, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 3
5570 Chatham Circle NW, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 4
5570 Chatham Circle NW, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 5
5570 Chatham Circle NW, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 6
5570 Chatham Circle NW, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 7
5570 Chatham Circle NW, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 8
5570 Chatham Circle NW, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 9
5570 Chatham Circle NW, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 10
5570 Chatham Circle NW, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 11
5570 Chatham Circle NW, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 12
5570 Chatham Circle NW, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 13
5570 Chatham Circle NW, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 14
5570 Chatham Circle NW, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 15
5570 Chatham Circle NW, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 16
5570 Chatham Circle NW, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 17
5570 Chatham Circle NW, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 18
5570 Chatham Circle NW, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 19
5570 Chatham Circle NW, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 20
5570 Chatham Circle NW, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 21
5570 Chatham Circle NW, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 22
5570 Chatham Circle NW, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 23

Single Family Home for sale in Norcross, GA

for $444,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,295 square foot home was built in 2010 on a lot size of 0.16.

Step into space, light, and soaring ceilings in this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bath home, nestled in Norcross. From the moment you enter the impressive two-story foyer, natural light and open sightlines create an inviting and elevated living experience. The airy layout flows effortlessly, making the home feel both spacious and comfortable. The kitchen opens seamlessly into the living area, creating the perfect space for gathering, entertaining, or simply enjoying everyday moments. With granite countertops, rich cabinetry, and a breakfast bar, it's designed for both function and style. A main-level bedroom and full bath offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or extended living. Upstairs, the primary suite provides a relaxing retreat, while additional bedrooms and a shared Jack-and-Jill bath offer space for family or guests. A versatile bonus area adds even more flexibility to fit your needs. Step outside to your private backyard with a large patio, a perfect setting for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or creating your own outdoor retreat. This home combines space, comfort, and endless potential-ready for you to make it your own. Buyer is responsible for obtaining and verifying all HOA documents, including Covenants and Restrictions and community guidelines, during the due diligence period. This Home Is A MUST SEE!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 444,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 723

Style

Brick/Frame, Traditional

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

2010

Town/City

Norcross

County/Region

Gwinnett

MLS | Web ID

10736357

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Gas Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Architectural Style Brick/Frame Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2010
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Under Contract
Directions Use GPS for most accurate directions.
High School Paul Duke
City Norcross
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6969.6
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Baldwin
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 723.43
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity High Ceilings Separate Shower Soaking Tub Split Bedroom Plan Tile Bath Tray Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 2295
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Closet Other Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar Walk-in Pantry
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Fencing Back Yard Wood
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6969.6
Building Area Total 2295
Lot Size Acres 0.16

Affordability Calculator

$2,800
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,739
Monthly Property Taxes
$60

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Paul Duke High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$444,900 -7.29% Price Down
4/19/2026$479,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

5570 Chatham Circle NW, Norcross, GA, 30071 is a Single Family Home for sale at $444,900 with 2,295 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 5570 Chatham Circle NW has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2010. The property's zip code is 30071 which is in Norcross, GA