3607 Deedham Drive San Jose, CA $ 1,825,000
3607 Deedham Drive
$ 1,825,000
Open House 5/23 1:30pm - 4:30pm
Share Save

3607 Deedham Drive

San Jose, CA, 95148
$ 1,825,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,968

Monthly Estimate*

$ 11,237

Listed by Clarus Properties, Inc.
3607 Deedham Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 - Image 1
3607 Deedham Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 - Image 2
3607 Deedham Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 - Image 3
3607 Deedham Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 - Image 4
3607 Deedham Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 - Image 5
3607 Deedham Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 - Image 6
3607 Deedham Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 - Image 7
3607 Deedham Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 - Image 8
3607 Deedham Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 - Image 9
3607 Deedham Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 - Image 10
3607 Deedham Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 - Image 11
3607 Deedham Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 - Image 12
3607 Deedham Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 - Image 13
3607 Deedham Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 - Image 14
3607 Deedham Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 - Image 15
3607 Deedham Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 - Image 16
3607 Deedham Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 - Image 17
3607 Deedham Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 - Image 18
3607 Deedham Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 - Image 19
3607 Deedham Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 - Image 20
3607 Deedham Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 - Image 21
3607 Deedham Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 - Image 22
3607 Deedham Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 - Image 23
3607 Deedham Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 - Image 24
3607 Deedham Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 - Image 25
3607 Deedham Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 - Image 26
3607 Deedham Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 - Image 27
3607 Deedham Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 - Image 28
3607 Deedham Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 - Image 29
3607 Deedham Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 - Image 30
3607 Deedham Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 - Image 31
3607 Deedham Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 - Image 32
3607 Deedham Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 - Image 33
3607 Deedham Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 - Image 34
3607 Deedham Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 - Image 35
3607 Deedham Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 - Image 36
3607 Deedham Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 - Image 37
3607 Deedham Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 - Image 38
3607 Deedham Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 - Image 39
3607 Deedham Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 - Image 40
3607 Deedham Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in San Jose, CA

for $1,825,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,968 square foot home was built in 1980 on a lot size of 0.2238.

Huge Lot, Top Schools, & Freshly Modernized Interior! Modern upgrades meet expansive space in this 4-bed, 2.5-bath Evergreen gem. Set on a rare 9,750 sq. ft. lot, this home has been thoughtfully refreshed for 2026 with brand-new designer white paint, plush new carpeting, and elegant white wood shutters on all windows, creating a bright, gallery-like atmosphere with premium privacy. The heart of the home is a refreshed kitchen boasting a brand-new electric oven and stove. The upstairs has been reimagined with two remodeled full bathrooms, including a primary suite with a sleek new walk-in shower and contemporary vanity. Enjoy peace of mind with an owned solar system, dual-pane windows, and central AC. The functional floor plan includes a spacious separate family room with a cozy fireplace and a convenient downstairs half-bath. The Backyard Oasis: The oversized lot is a rare find in San Jose, offering limitless potential for a ADU, a private pool, or a sprawling garden paradise. Situated in the premier school trifecta: Millbrook Elementary, Quimby Oak Middle, and Evergreen Valley High. This is the ultimate opportunity for families and savvy buyers seeking a move-in-ready home with massive equity-building potential in a world-class location!

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
5/24/2026 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
3607 Deedham Drive San Jose, CA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,825,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.2238

Year Built

1980

Town/City

San Jose

County/Region

Santa Clara

MLS | Web ID

ML82043646

Days on Market

35

Features
General
Living Area 1968
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Metal
Appliances Electric Cooktop Electric Oven Microwave Refrigerator
Zoning R1-5
Garage Spaces 2
Year Built 1980
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions Cross Street: Knickerson Dr
High School Other
City San Jose
High School District Other
MLS Area 699 - Not Defined
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9750
Elementary School Other
Property Attached Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Other
Virtual Tour https://track.pstmrk.it/3s/www.3607deedhamdr.com%2Funbranded/cUpU/F8nEAQ/AQ/41b34458-7e1d-41db-9ac6-12077f8e0211/3/MCRa7tqa6f https://track.pstmrk.it/3s/www.3607deedhamdr.com%2Fbranded/cUpU/F8nEAQ/AQ/41b34458-7e1d-41db-9ac6-12077f8e0211/2/z9tHZ4U9sG
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Year Built Source Assessor
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate Tile
Fireplace Features Family Room
Total Stories 2
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Off Street
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 9750
Lot Size Acres 0.2238

Affordability Calculator

$11,237
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$11,237

Nearby
4826967 Elementary School
4826966 Middle School
Other High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$1,825,000 -3.34% Price Down
5/13/2026$1,888,000 -0.53% Price Down
4/23/2026$1,898,000 -1.15% Price Down
4/18/2026$1,920,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3607 Deedham Drive, San Jose, CA, 95148 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,825,000 with 1,968 sqft and a lot size of 0.2238. 3607 Deedham Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 95148 which is in San Jose, CA