210 Regal Lane Liberty, TX $ 360,000
210 Regal Lane
$ 360,000
Share Save

210 Regal Lane

Liberty, TX, 77575
$ 360,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,227

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,217

210 Regal Lane, Liberty, TX 77575 - Image 1
210 Regal Lane, Liberty, TX 77575 - Image 2
210 Regal Lane, Liberty, TX 77575 - Image 3
210 Regal Lane, Liberty, TX 77575 - Image 4
210 Regal Lane, Liberty, TX 77575 - Image 5
210 Regal Lane, Liberty, TX 77575 - Image 6
210 Regal Lane, Liberty, TX 77575 - Image 7
210 Regal Lane, Liberty, TX 77575 - Image 8
210 Regal Lane, Liberty, TX 77575 - Image 9
210 Regal Lane, Liberty, TX 77575 - Image 10
210 Regal Lane, Liberty, TX 77575 - Image 11
210 Regal Lane, Liberty, TX 77575 - Image 12
210 Regal Lane, Liberty, TX 77575 - Image 13
210 Regal Lane, Liberty, TX 77575 - Image 14
210 Regal Lane, Liberty, TX 77575 - Image 15
210 Regal Lane, Liberty, TX 77575 - Image 16
210 Regal Lane, Liberty, TX 77575 - Image 17
210 Regal Lane, Liberty, TX 77575 - Image 18
210 Regal Lane, Liberty, TX 77575 - Image 19
210 Regal Lane, Liberty, TX 77575 - Image 20
210 Regal Lane, Liberty, TX 77575 - Image 21
210 Regal Lane, Liberty, TX 77575 - Image 22
210 Regal Lane, Liberty, TX 77575 - Image 23
210 Regal Lane, Liberty, TX 77575 - Image 24
210 Regal Lane, Liberty, TX 77575 - Image 25
210 Regal Lane, Liberty, TX 77575 - Image 26
210 Regal Lane, Liberty, TX 77575 - Image 27
210 Regal Lane, Liberty, TX 77575 - Image 28
210 Regal Lane, Liberty, TX 77575 - Image 29
210 Regal Lane, Liberty, TX 77575 - Image 30
210 Regal Lane, Liberty, TX 77575 - Image 31
210 Regal Lane, Liberty, TX 77575 - Image 32
210 Regal Lane, Liberty, TX 77575 - Image 33
210 Regal Lane, Liberty, TX 77575 - Image 34
210 Regal Lane, Liberty, TX 77575 - Image 35
210 Regal Lane, Liberty, TX 77575 - Image 36
210 Regal Lane, Liberty, TX 77575 - Image 37
210 Regal Lane, Liberty, TX 77575 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Liberty, TX

for $360,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,227 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.3444.

Charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Liberty's Regency Place subdivision. This home features a spacious primary suite with dual sinks, jetted tub, separate shower, and two walk-in closets. Kitchen offers stainless steel appliances and an island, opening to a living room with high ceilings and gas log fireplace. Tray ceilings in the primary bedroom and dining room add character. Exterior includes brick and cement board siding, fenced backyard, and a 10x12 storage shed.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 360,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,241

Style

Lot Size

0.3444

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Liberty

County/Region

Liberty

MLS | Web ID

45453601

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Cement Siding
Exclusions Personal Property
Year Built 2004
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
County Liberty
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Regency Place
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Main Street (Loop 227) in Liberty take Jefferson Drive to the west. Turn right on North Travis Street. Turn left onto Regency Street. Continue straight when the street curves it becomes Regal Lane. 210 will be on the north side of the street with the house number on the mailbox.
High School LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL (LIBERTY)
City Liberty
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
High School District 73 - Liberty
MLS Area 52
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School LIBERTY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (LIBERTY)
Tax Annual Amount 6241
Middle/Junior High School LIBERTY MIDDLE SCHOOL (LIBERTY)
MLS Area Minor Liberty
Lease Considered Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 73 - Liberty
Elementary School District 73 - Liberty
Year Built Source Public Records
Legal Description REGENCY PLACE LOT 26 ACRES .3444
See more
Interior
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Log
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 15002
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2227
Lot Size Acres 0.3444

Affordability Calculator

$2,737
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,217
Monthly Property Taxes
$520

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL (LIBERTY) High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$360,000 -2.47% Price Down
4/18/2026$369,125 Listed Price

Map

See all

210 Regal Lane, Liberty, TX, 77575 is a Single Family Home for sale at $360,000 with 2,227 sqft and a lot size of 0.3444. 210 Regal Lane has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 77575 which is in Liberty, TX