3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B Walnut Creek, CA $ 1,075,000
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B
$ 1,075,000
Share Save

3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B

Walnut Creek, CA, 94595
$ 1,075,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,640

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,619

3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 1
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 2
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 3
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 4
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 5
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 6
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 7
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 8
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 9
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 10
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 11
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 12
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 13
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 14
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 15
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 16
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 17
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 18
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 19
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 20
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 21
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 22
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 23
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 24
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 25
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 26
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 27
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 28
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 29
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 30
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 31
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 32
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 33
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 34
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 35
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 36
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 37
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 38
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 39
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 40
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 41
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 42
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 43
3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 44
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Walnut Creek, CA

for $1,075,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,640 square foot condo was built in 1981.

Major Price Improvement – Exceptional Opportunity in The Heights! A rare opportunity in Rossmoor’s exclusive enclave, “The Heights.” This sought-after home offers exceptional privacy and panoramic views stretching across Rossmoor to the Benicia Hills, with most rooms capturing the scenery. Dramatic, soaring ceilings in the living room, dining area, and den enhance natural light and create an open, airy feel. The upgraded kitchen features custom baked-finish cabinetry with pull-outs, soft-close drawers, granite countertops, under-cabinet lighting, and recessed fixtures—blending style and functionality. A cozy wood-burning fireplace, crown molding, and architectural lighting anchor the main living space. Mutual-approved tile flooring in the entry, kitchen, and bathrooms adds durability and design appeal. Both bedrooms feature charming bay window extensions, bringing in additional light and character. Bathrooms are brightened by solar tube skylights, and a newer front door with sidelights creates an inviting entry. Enjoy indoor-outdoor living with two refinished and waterproofed view decks—perfect for morning coffee or sunset views. An oversized single garage with loft storage adds convenience. A truly special home defined by privacy, views, and location.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 1,075,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Walnut Creek

County/Region

Contra Costa

MLS | Web ID

41131509

Features
General
Living Area 1640
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Free-Standing Range
HOA Fee 1585
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maint Management Fee Other
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built 1981
Electric No Solar
Stories Count 1
Levels One Story One
Unit Number 3B
Property Subtype Condominium
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Contra Costa
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Gated Other
HOA true
Subdivision Name Rossmoor
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions USE GPS
City Walnut Creek
Association Name WALNUT CREEK MUTUAL NO. 48
MLS Area Listing
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Property Condition Existing
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=CXEMiv9Vrh2&brand=0&mls=1&
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities No Additional Rooms Updated Kitchen
Flooring Tile Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features Inside Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Kitchen Features Stone Counters Dishwasher Eat-in Kitchen Microwave Range/Oven Free Standing Updated Kitchen
Total Baths 2
1/2 Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Model VILLA NUEVO
Exterior Amenities No Yard
Parking Features Detached Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Premium Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1640
Lot Size Acres 0

Affordability Calculator

$6,619
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,619

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$1,075,000 -14.00% Price Down
4/18/2026$1,250,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B, Walnut Creek, CA, 94595 is a Condo for sale at $1,075,000 with 1,640 sqft. 3258 Ptarmigan Dr 3B has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 94595 which is in Walnut Creek, CA