175 Main Street Grafton, NH $ 450,000
175 Main Street
$ 450,000
Share Save

175 Main Street

Grafton, NH, 03240
$ 450,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 2,069

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,771

Listed by Kevin Cormier, EXIT New Options Real Estate, 978-660-1097, kevin@cormier.com
175 Main Street, Grafton, NH 03240 - Image 1
175 Main Street, Grafton, NH 03240 - Image 2
175 Main Street, Grafton, NH 03240 - Image 3
175 Main Street, Grafton, NH 03240 - Image 4
175 Main Street, Grafton, NH 03240 - Image 5
175 Main Street, Grafton, NH 03240 - Image 6
175 Main Street, Grafton, NH 03240 - Image 7
175 Main Street, Grafton, NH 03240 - Image 8
175 Main Street, Grafton, NH 03240 - Image 9
175 Main Street, Grafton, NH 03240 - Image 10
175 Main Street, Grafton, NH 03240 - Image 11
175 Main Street, Grafton, NH 03240 - Image 12
175 Main Street, Grafton, NH 03240 - Image 13
175 Main Street, Grafton, NH 03240 - Image 14
175 Main Street, Grafton, NH 03240 - Image 15
175 Main Street, Grafton, NH 03240 - Image 16
175 Main Street, Grafton, NH 03240 - Image 17
175 Main Street, Grafton, NH 03240 - Image 18
175 Main Street, Grafton, NH 03240 - Image 19
175 Main Street, Grafton, NH 03240 - Image 20
175 Main Street, Grafton, NH 03240 - Image 21
175 Main Street, Grafton, NH 03240 - Image 22
175 Main Street, Grafton, NH 03240 - Image 23
175 Main Street, Grafton, NH 03240 - Image 24
175 Main Street, Grafton, NH 03240 - Image 25
175 Main Street, Grafton, NH 03240 - Image 26
175 Main Street, Grafton, NH 03240 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Grafton, NH

for $450,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 2,069 square foot home was built in 2008 on a lot size of 5.39.

Spacious ranch-style home offering the ease of single-level living on over 5 scenic acres with beautiful views. This 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath property features an open concept kitchen and living room designed for comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. Enjoy an abundance of natural light throughout the home, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The full bath includes a huge walk-in shower and relaxing jacuzzi tub. French doors lead to a patio where you can unwind and take in the peaceful surroundings. Radiant floor heat adds year-round comfort, while ample parking and a one-car garage provide convenience and functionality. A rare opportunity to enjoy space, privacy, and stunning outdoor scenery in a desirable ranch layout.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 450,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

5.39

Year Built

2008

Town/City

Grafton

County/Region

Grafton

MLS | Web ID

5084301

Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range Hood Microwave Refrigerator Gas Stove Gas Water Heater
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning RES
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2008
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Style Ranch
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 00720
Assessment Amount 449100
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Siding
City Grafton
Seasonal No
DOM 26
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 217.5
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Field/Pasture Mountain View Walking Trails Near Skiing
Driveway Gravel
Lot Size Area 5.39
Water Source Private
Garage Capacity 1
Foundation Slab w/ Frost Wall
Lot 0000a
See more
Interior
Basement No
Flooring Laminate Vinyl Plank
Beds 4
Total Rooms 7
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kevin Cormier

Listing Agent

Exit New Options Real Estate

Broker

(978) 660-1097

Phone

kevin@cormier.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,771
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,771

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/18/2026$450,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

175 Main Street, Grafton, NH, 03240 is a Single Family Home for sale at $450,000 with 2,069 sqft and a lot size of 5.39. 175 Main Street has 4 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 2008. The property's zip code is 03240 which is in Grafton, NH